2015 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW NUBIAN CHAMPIONS

Platinum Sponsors of the 2015 ADGA National Show

Farm Supplies and Equipment For your Dairy Goats
Farm Supplies and Equipment
For your Dairy Goats

Northwest Oregon Dairy Goat Association
Northwest Oregon
Dairy Goat Association

DAIRY GOAT FARM & RANCH EQUIPMENT
DAIRY GOAT FARM & RANCH EQUIPMENT

GRAND CHAMPION SGCH IRON-OWL PFY PIKA WOEST-HOEVE
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH IRON-OWL PFY PIKA
WOEST-HOEVE

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SGCH LAKESHORE PERFECT BELLISSMIA ARRON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH LAKESHORE PERFECT BELLISSMIA
ARRON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Gold Sponsors of the 2015 ADGA National Show
PATTI DEAN
PATTI DEAN

JUNIOR CHAMPION LAKESHORE C KORRINA, KORRINA AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
JUNIOR CHAMPION
LAKESHORE C KORRINA, KORRINA
AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES RNBOSKITLES MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES RNBOSKITLES
MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES
Silver Sponsors of the 2015 ADGA National Show
Mamm-Key Alpine Dairy Goats, LLC
Mamm-Key Alpine Dairy Goats, LLC

NUBIAN SHOW RESULTS

JUDGE Consultant
Edward J. Cavanagh Julie Matthys
Junior Does Senior Does Total Judged Total Entered
122 146 268 295
GRAND CHAMPION:      SGCH IRON-OWL PFY PIKA
Exhibitor:      WOEST-HOEVE
Breeder:      IRON OWL NUBIANS
Reserve Grand Champion:      SGCH LAKESHORE PERFECT BELLISSIMA
Exhibitor:      AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Breeder:      MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Junior Champion:      LAKESHORE C KORRINA, KORRINA
Exhibitor:      AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Breeder:      MEGAN REDWAY CARTER
Reserve Junior Champion:      MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES RNBOSKITLES
Exhibitor:      MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES
Breeder:      KIM PUZIO
Best Udder:      SGCH LAKESHORE PERFECT BELLISSIMA
Exhibitor:      AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Breeder:      MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Reserve Best Udder:      WINGWOOD FARM TAO ARISTA
Exhibitor:      KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER SMITH
Breeder:      KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER SMITH
Best Three Junior Does:      KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER SMITH
Jr. Get-of-Sire:      WOEST-HOEVE CAPTAIN – AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Dairy Herd:      AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Best Three Senior Does:      AARON CARTER & MEGAN TREDWAY CARTER
Senior Get-of-Sire:      KASTDEMUR’S MONTE CARLO – REDWOOD HILLS
Produce of Dam:      REDWOOD HILLS AMIGO CLAUDIA – REDWOOD HILLS
Dam & Daughter:      IRON-OWL PFY PIKA – WOEST-HOEVE
Highest 305 Milk:      SGCH WINGWOOD FARM PLAYTIME TEASEL – SMITH, KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER
Highest 305 Butterfat:      SGCH WINGWOOD FARM TIM’S ALTHEA – SMITH, KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER
High Lifetime Milk:      SGCH THUNDER-RIDGE PS WILLOW – MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES
High Lifetime Butterfat:      SGCH THUNDER-RIDGE PS WILLOW – MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES
Premier Exhibitor:      LAKESHORE
Premier Breeder:      TREDWAY-CARTER, MEGAN
Reserve Premier Breeder:      SMITH, KAREN, FAUNA, TRINITY & WALTER
Premier Sire:      SGCH IRON-OWL BLUEBEARD – WOEST-HOEVE  
Total Performer:      SGCH LAKESHORE PERFECT BELLISSIMA – LAKESHORE

 

Bronze Sponsors of the 2015 ADGA National Show

Deb Mangelsdorf, DVM Konza Kids Oberhasli
Deb Mangelsdorf, DVM Konza Kids Oberhasli

Milkmaid Creations
Milkmaid Creations

 

Nubian Trophy Sponsors

Nubian Class Results

* result books can be ordered from the ADGA office at a cost of $6.55 per Breed

Official 2015 National Show Photographer
STEVE POPE
Des Moines, Iowa 515-770-1869
www.StevePope.com
Photographs Copyrighted- All Rights Reserved