ADGA National Show Youth Results

Premier Youth Exhibitors

Premier Senior Youth Exhibitor: Madison Noble, Cleveland, NC

Premier Junior Youth Exhibitor: Caden Cockburn, Johnson City, IL

Sable Premier Youth Exhibitor: Delaney Schmer, Aurora, NE

Alpine Premier Youth Exhibitor: Garrett Moorse, Minneota, MN

Nubian Premier Youth Exhibitor: Madison Noble, Cleveland NC

Saanen Premier Youth Exhibitor: Garrett Moorse, Minneota, MN

LaMancha Premier Youth Exhibitor: Audrey Greenwood, Fallbrook, CA

Oberhasli Premier Youth Exhibitor: Zach Ducharme, Poplar Grove, IL

Nigerian Dwarf Premier Youth Exhibitor: Mattie Weber, Groveland, FL

Recorded Grade Premier Youth Exhibitor: Zach Ducharme, Poplar Grove, IL

Toggenburg Premier Youth Exhibitor: Noah Johnson, Lumber Bridge, NC

Showmanship Awards

Senior Showmanship

Judges: Ed Jodlowski and Yvonne Blosser

Audrey Greenwood – 1
Brent Rocha – 2
Jackson Noble – 3
Daniel Schleh – 4
Delaney Schmer – 5
Ayana Young – 6
Noah Johnson – 7
Lyndsay Fenner – 8
Garrett Moorse – 9
Adeline Smith – 10

Intermediate Showmanship

Judges: Jeremy Lesniak and Tom Considine

Hannah Smith – 1
Jaxon Dooley – 2
Stella Dearing – 3
Faith Hitch – 4
Madisen Massey – 5
Brooke Uhrinek – 6
Mikalee Kelley – 7
Ethan Johnson – 8
Ashlynn Grimes – 9
Anna Scheglowski – 10

Intermediate Showmanship II

Judges: Tom Considine and Jeremy Lesniak

Madison Noble – 1
Heather Cade – 2
Taelyn Smith – 3
Elizabeth Mitsch – 4
Caroline Warren – 5
Emma Smith – 6
Zachary DuCharme – 7
Blyhthe Heber – 8
Sarah Kalman – 9
Niah Mauldin – 10

Junior Showmanship

Judges: Yvonne Blosser and Ed Jodlowski

Liam Heber -1
Gabrielle Johnson – 2
Hannah Massey – 3
Addison Motes – 4
Jordan Laffon – 5
Kaitlin Hackbarth – 6
Ashlee Motes – 7
Seth Ellis – 8
Donni Craig – 9
Addyson Stewart – 10

Judging and Management Awards

Senior Management

Jackson Noble – 1
Alexandrea Stewart – 2
Meaghan Gilreath – 3
Meg Noel – 4
Audrey Greenwood – 5
Angelica Kostick – 6
Savannah Clendenon – 7
Courtney Newman – 8
Madison Noble – 9
Garrett Otterson – 10

Senior Judging

Rylan Maves – 1
Emily Udulutch – 2
Mattie Weber – 3
Elise McKinsey – 4
Garrett Otterson – 5
Taelyn Smith – 6
Madison Noble – 7
Savannah Clendenon – 8
Katelyn Greene – 9
Rebecca Paxson – 10

Junior Management

Caden Cockburn – 1
Hope Hith – 2
Faith Hitch – 3
Hannah Saum – 4
Alicia Bohren – 5
Echo Miller – 6
Rafael Acostas – 7
Madisen Massey – 8
Anna Scheglowski – 9
Josie Stringfield – 10

Junior Judging

Brooke Uhrinek – 1
Zachary DuCharme – 2
Jessica Carlson – 3
Alicia Bohren – 4
Josie Stringfield – 5
Natalie Johnson – 6
Madisen Massey – 7
Claire Boone – 8
Emma Smith – 9
Sam Hoyt – 10

Fitting Team Contest

1st Place: Lyons Co. Make it Something Cool
Garrett Moorse
Grady Moorse
Kayla Duman
Niah Mauldin

2nd Place: Pirates of the Clipperbean “Dead Men Shave No Tails”
Jackson Noble
Madison Noble
Noah Johnson
Kate Henkel

3rd Place: Crazy California Kids
Josh Albrecht
Sarah Kalman
Erica Illg
Phoebe Heino

4th Place: The Blond Squad
Meaghan Gilreath
Mara Wittkopp
Anna Burowski
Reagan Birr

5th Place: The Fitters
Mattie Weber
Rylan Maves
Elizabeth Mitsch
Seth Blake

Youth Placing Books

Alpine Youth Placings Book

LaMancha Youth Placings Book

Nigerian Dwarf Youth Placings Book

Nubian Youth Placings Book

Oberhasli Youth Placings Book

Recorded Grade Youth Placings Book

Saanen Youth Placings Book

Sable Youth Placings Book

Toggenburg Youth Placings Book