Linear Appraisal Schedule

2018 SCHEDULE – Almost all trips are full, contact office for information as to any availability in the schedule.

FIND A HOST HERD (available starting 12-11)

The optional Youngstock program has been suspended for 2018.

The following dates are subject to change but hopefully as little as possible, as trips are planned, appraiser availability changes, and geographical areas are organized for sessions. There will also be some shifting in order to accommodate everyone. Use the maps as the guide as there is more detail than the general areas listed below in the table.  The maps look a little different this year as we are trying out a zip code mapping program.  If your zipcode is slightly off the boundary, don’t worry!  We may need to adjust the boundaries to balance the appraiser’s workload after the application period ends.   For large area locations not mapped, please contact ADGA for options.  There are areas that were visited in 2017 that won’t be on the 2018 schedule.  Appraisers will be listed following the late February refresher session and at that time the schedule less likely to change. 

We will start a page with available hosts in the membership area beginning late next week.  As always, we need everyone to help by trying to consolidate the stops as much as possible/practical.  Thank you!

Click on map or Region # to enlarge.

Region # General Area App Tent Dates
23 FL, GA, SC K. Smith Apr 9-20
17 AL, MS, E.LA C. Owen Apr 15 – 24
12 OK, AR K. Smith Apr 25 – May 6
3 S.OR N.CA(CEN) M. Baden May 4 – 12
14 WI E. Jermain May 13 – 27
19 NY B. Bartholomew May 25 – Jun 5
4 N. CA K. Smith May 30 – Jun 14
10 MN, IA E. Jermain Jun 1 – 15
7 S. ID, N. UT S. Whiteside Jun 5 – 14
  NATIONAL SHOW   June 23-30
5 S. CA E. Jermain Jun 28 – Jul 7
16 IL, S.IN, S. OH, KY,TN J. Tereba Jul 6- 19
1 W.WA B. Bartholomew Jul 10 – 19
11 KS, MO B. Rupchis July 10 – 20
15 MI, N.IN, N.OH K. Smith Jul 10 – 21
2 NW.OR E. Jermain Jul 16 – 31
6 E.WA, ID C. Owen Aug 1 – 11
22 NC, SC, E.TN K. Smith Aug 7-11, Aug 17 – 21
18 NEW ENG E. Jermain Aug 12 – 25
21 S. PA, WV, VA, MD, DE S. Whiteside Aug 14 – Aug 23
8 CO B. Rupchis Aug 17 – 27
9 AZ K. Smith Aug 25 – Sep 4
13 TX E. Jermain Sep 1 – 13
20 PA B. Rupchis Sep 10 – 19