ADGA Sanctioned Show List

DateStateShow NameLocationJudgeShow TypeContact
January 9-10, 2020PAPennsylvania State Farm ShowHarrisburgGrace Toy4-H
Restricted Doe
Helen Snyder
2101 Little Buffalo Rd
Newport
PA 17074
717-979-6044
starfirenubians@gmail.com
January 11, 2020TXEllis County 4-HWaxahachieJeffrey KleinYouth Jr Doe/Sr DoeCasandra Ball
902 Toth Road
Ennis
TX 75119
469-245-7117
casseyball@gmail.com
January 19-20, 2020TXSouthwestern Expo & Livestock ShowFort WorthSam Whiteside
Jane Robinett
Youth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Holly Burke
5813 Sky Road
Joshua
TX 76058
682-478-8215
hollyburke970@yahoo.com
January 24-25, 2020FLSouth Florida Fair & Palm Beach Co ExpoWest Palm BeachRobert Bartholomew JrYouth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Sheridan Johnson
PO Box 210367
West Palm Beach
FL 33421-0367
561-282-7866
snrj45@outlook.com
February 6-9, 2020FLFlorida State FairTampaEd Cavanagh
Don Bergfield
Youth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Dan Brinson
5753 Highway 85 N #2781
Crestview
FL 32536
863-287-6052
dan.brinson49@gmail.com
February 22, 2020FLKissimmee Valley Livestock ShowKissimmeeJean LucasYouth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Neal Tiny Hughes
5803 S Orange Blossom Trail
Davenport
FL 33896
321-624-9797
chubbylll@me.com
February 22, 2020FLPasco County Youth Dairy Goat ShowDade CityRichard GrossmanYouth Jr Doe/Youth Sr DoeNichole Haupt
11005 SR 471
Webster
FL 33597
813-702-8833
nichole.haupt@icloud.com
February 29-March 1, 2020FLSouthwest Florida & Lee County FairFt MyersRusty Repp
Karen Smith
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Barbara Underwood
4140 Skates Circle
Ft Myers
FL 33905
239-440-5481
swflcgoatdept@gmail.com
March 7-8, 2020FLNigerian Dwarf Club of FloridaDade CityBarbara Norcross
Tom Cox
Richard Grossman
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian
Nicole Holland
34221 21st St Ct E
Palmetto
FL 34221
941-773-7049
miniacrefarm@yahoo.com
March 8-9, 2020
TX
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Houston
Anna Thompson
Paula Reisdorff DVM
Youth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Karl Hengst
PO Box 20070
Houston
TX 77225
832-667-1129
hengst@rodeohouston.com
March 27, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
TX
(Show Cancelled)
Hamilton Legends
(Show Cancelled)
Hamilton
(Show Cancelled)
Scott HornerYouth BuckEmma Byers
14470 FM 1602
Hico
TX 76457
254-386-2150
circle4b@gmail.com
March 28, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
TX
(Show Cancelled)
Hamilton Legends
(Show Cancelled)
Hamilton
(Show Cancelled)
Kristopher Fraley
Scott Horner
Anne Clagett
Karen Smith
Buck
Buck
Buck
Buck
Emma Byers
14470 FM 1602
Hico
TX 76457
254-386-2150
Circle4b@gmail.com
March 28-29, 2020
(SHOW CANCELLED)
FL
(SHOW CANCELLED)
Florida Dairy Goat Association
(SHOW CANCELLED)
Newberry
(SHOW CANCELLED)
Tecoa Seibert
Jennifer Lawrence
David Funk
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Elizabeth Kennelley
11622 SW 154th St
Archer
FL 32618
352-494-5852
edke@ufl.edu
April 4, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
TX
(Show Cancelled)
East Texas Goat Raisers Association
(Show Cancelled)
Corsicana
(Show Cancelled)
Jane Robinett
Kay Kimmel
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Gwen Vandermartin
278 FM 489 East
Buffalo
TX 75831
903-388-0655
dewgoats@gmail.com
April 17, 2020
(Cancelled)
TX
(Cancelled)
Central Texas Dairy Goat Association
(Cancelled)
Weatherford
(Cancelled)
Kristopher Fraley
Youth Jr Doe/Sr DoeLeslie Ode
205 Pine Street
Millsap
TX 76066
817-797-5420
Leslie-ann6@yahoo.com
April 18, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
TX
(Show Cancelled)
Central Texas Dairy Goat Association
(Show Cancelled)
Weatherford
(Show Cancelled)
Douglas Thompson
Rusty Repp
Kristopher Fraley
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Robin Kraatz
7416 W Gumm Ct
Weatherford
TX 76085
817-995-5887
rkraatz1@hotmail.com
April 17, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
AZ
(Show Cancelled)
Southwestern Fair Commission
(Show Cancelled)
Tucson
(Show Cancelled)
Daniel ConsidineJr Doe/Sr DoeElizabeth Henning
6670 S Bascom Trail
Willcox
AZ 85643
602-819-7231
erhenning@hotmail.com
April 17-18, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
AZ
(Show Cancelled)
Southern Arizona Dairy Goat Association
(Show Cancelled)
Tucson
(Show Cancelled)
Thomas ConsidineYouth &
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Elizabeth Henning
6670 S Bascom Trail
Willcox
AZ 85643
602-819-7231
erhenning@hotmail.com
April 25, 2020PASpring Fling Dairy Goat ShowTroyPeter SnyderJr Doe/Combined DoeKayla Tredesco
31265 Route 14
Gillette
PA 16925
570-529-2608
sbaacres@gmail.com
April 25-26, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
CO
(Show Cancelled)
Weld County Goat Extravaganza
(Show Cancelled)
Greeley
(Show Cancelled)
Timothy Flickinger
Jennifer Lawrence
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Vicki Larson
10447 CR 70
Windsor
CO 80550
970-686-6672
vicki@harmodyalpines.com
May 1-3, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
AR
(Show Cancelled)
Arkansas Goat Producers Association
(Show Cancelled)
Little Rock
(Show Cancelled)
Erin Griner
Melinda Butler
Grace Toy
Travis Cockburn
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Katie Roe Finefield
9722 N Point Rd
Roland
AR 72135
501-396-9047
agpanewsletter@gmail.com
May 2, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
NY
(Show Cancelled)
CNY DG Society, Eastern NY Goat Club, Progressive DG Club & NY St DGA
(Show Cancelled)
Altamont
(Show Cancelled)
Peter Snyder
Danielle Carolei
Kassandra Rameaka
Patricia Ricotta
Buck
Buck
Buck
Buck
Robert Wenz
Box 42
Niverville
NY 12130
518-784-3630
May 2, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
OR
(Show Cancelled)
Valley Dairy Goat Association
(Show Cancelled)
Grants Pass
(Show Cancelled)
Lorelei Hallock
Sam Whiteside
Sarah Hazeltine
Buck
Buck
Buck
Yvonne Roberts
PO Box 809
Merlin
OR 97532
541-479-3159
rycj@yahoo.com
May 3, 2020
(Show Cancelled)
IN
(Show Cancelled)
Johnson County 4-H Goat Club
(Show Cancelled
Franklin
(Show Cancelled)
Colt Churchill
Jake Bradford
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Hannah Goeb
5890 N 500 E
Franklin
IN 46131
317-474-4403
hgoeb211@gmail.com
May 16, 2020TX
(Show Cancelled)
Hill Country Mini Milkers
(Show Cancelled)
Boerne
(Show Cancelled)
Lorelei HallockJr Doe/Sr DoeKerry O'Neal
523 Eden Ranch Dr
Canyon Lake
TX 78133
830-312-3292
May 16, 2020NYEastern New York Goat ClubAltamontTodd Biddle
Patricia Allen Ricotta
Jr Doe/Combined Doe
Jr Doe/Combined Doe
Julie Husek
202 Turner Road
Berne
NY 12023
518-872-9677
brink@capital.net
May 23-24, 2020OHSouthwestern Ohio Dairy Goat AssociationHillsboroJake Bradford
Ryan Blatchley
Jean Lucas
Anne Clagett
Youth Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Lisa Begley
481 Oak Grove Road
Martinsville
OH 45146
937-725-0129
goatpoor@frontier.com
May 23-24, 2020AZ
(Show Cancelled)
Arizona State Goat Breeders Association
(Show Cancelled)
Casa Grande
(Show Cancelled)
Peter Snyder
Cathy Pindell
Daniel Young
Cheryl Landeck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
June Johnson
1280 N Ironwood Dr #60
Apache Junction
AZ 85120
602-803-8800
ljunej0812@gmail.com
May 23-24, 2020MNMinnesota Dairy Goat AssociationSauk CentreChristine Grant
Rusty Repp
Don Bergfield
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Garrett Moorse
1625 340th St
Minneota
MN 56264
507-530-3175
garrett_goats@yahoo.com
May 30, 2020TXSouth Central Texas Goat ClubBrenhamElizabeth Henning
Lynn Fleming
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Caroline Lawson
5124 FM 1940
Franklin
TX 77856
979-204-6470
ejosie360@hotmail.com
May 30-31, 2020OHWestern Reserve Dairy Goat AssociationJeffersonTimothy Flickinger
Edward Cavanagh
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Marcia Keller
5888 Dewey Road
Madison
OH 44057
440-298-3464
hrk44086@gmail.com
June 5-6, 2020PAWestern Pennsylvania Goat AssociationFranklinDon Bergfield
Jean Lucas
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Madalena Mumford
14752 Maplewood Road
Townville
PA 16360
814-789-3088
mumford@wildblue.nc
June 6-7, 2020ILLand of Lincoln Nigerian Dwarf Goat ClubStronghurstColt Churchill
Joe H. Kimmel Jr
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian Dwarf
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian Dwarf
Cori Sargent
1488 215th Avenue
Cameron, IL 61423
309-536-1195
corisargent@gmail.com
June 6-7, 2020CO Tri County Goat ClubLongmontJustin Bassett
Robert Bartholomew Jr
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Pam Bartholf
2434 County Rd 12
Erie
CO 80516
303-828-3120
pamelabartholf@gmail.com
June 12-13, 2020OHNortheast Ohio Dairy Goat AssociationWoosterTimothy Ness
Yvonne Blosser
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Bruce Franks
11387 Canaan Center Rd
Creston
OH 44217
330-464-6320
brucefranks362@gmail.com
June 13, 2020NYNew York State Dairy Goat Breeders AssociationSyracuseRachel Conway
Gregory Murphy
Jackson Noble
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Shannon Stevens
PO Box 252
Jordan
NY 13080
631-766-9508
pntntyme@yahoo.com
June 20, 2020VTSouthern Vermont Dairy Goat AssociationMarlboroThomas ConsidineJr Doe/Sr DoeTerry Jo Terrell
345 March Hill Rd
Walpole
NH 03608
603-756-9033
featherstone2farm@gmail.com
June 20, 2020MTBitterroot Dairy Goat AssociationHamiltonMrs. Don Hendrickson
Daniel Considine
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Christine Nutt
PO Box 902
Corvalis
MT 59828
406-214-0484
akdelta@hotmail.com
June 20, 2020WVMountain State Dairy Goat AssociationSummersvilleChristine AdelsJr Doe/Sr DoeDeborah Loudermilk
1018 Harper Road
Lewisburg
West Virginia 24901
304-661-0879
thornfieldfarm1980@hotmail.com
June 27, 2020OHOhio Dairy Goat AssociationLancasterGregory Murphy
Jake Bradford
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jeffrey Smith
27954 T.R.348
Warsaw
OH 43844
740-915-1869
holsmhills@gmail.com
June 27-28, 2020INNoble County Dairy Goat ClubKendallvilleCheryl Landeck
Richard Grossman
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Kelly Fry
2421 N 150 E
Albion
IN 46701
260-636-7050
bigdfry@gmail.com
July 18, 2020NYDutchess County Agricultural SocietyRhinebeckChristen AdelsYouthPatricia Miglio
53 Longview Rd
Clinton Corners
NY 12514
845-266-5292
cloudmom55@yahoo.com
July 22-23, 2020ILStephenson County Fair AssociationFreeportDon BergfieldYouth
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Stacey Evert
102A Thomas Place
Arena
WI 53503
608-495-1336
bluetickman77@yahoo.com
July 25, 2020INVanderburgh County FairEvansvilleDon BergfieldJr Doe/Sr DoeDoris Goebel
12257 South 450 West
Haubstadt
IN 47634
812-632-1076
crazybear3gfarm@gmail.com
August 1, 2020PAClinton County Fair AssociationMill HallPeter SnyderCombined DoeGwen Musselman
622 Lafayette Road
New Enterprise
PA 16664
814-766-2713
steeler7@atlanticbb.net
August 17, 2020NYErie County Agricultural SocietyHamburgJennifer Lohman PetersonJr Doe/Sr DoeLaura Kwilos
5600 McKinley Parkway
Hamburg
NY 14075
716-649-3900
lkwilos@ecfair.org
August 18, 2020NYAltamont FairAltamontRobert Bartholomew JrCombined DoeGina Jo Regula
278 Crawford Road
Schenectady
NY 12306
518-860-8591
ggoodnow@nycap.rr.com
August 22-23, 2020MOMissouri State FairSedaliaTodd BiddleJr Doe/Sr DoeLeon Busdieker
PO Box 157
Hawk Point
MO 63349
636-358-5051
leon.busdieker@sese.mo.gov
September 9-10, 2020ILSandwich Fair AssociationSandwichJay RudolphJr Doe/Sr DoeLaVerne Mattson
9599 Suydam Rd
Leland
IL 60531
815-498-2609
September 12, 2020ILSandwich Fair AssociationSandwichLee BergfieldYouthKurt Mattson
9599 Suydam Rd
Leland
IL 60531
815-751-3925
September 12, 2020INClinton County 4-H Goat ClubFrankfortTimothy Flickinger
Jake Bradford
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Shelly Blacker
9681 W Co Rd 650 S
Colfax
IN 46035
765-714-8032
jlblackerfarm@yahoo.com
September 13-14, 2020COColorado Dairy Goat Association Harvest Goat ShowLongmontScott Bice
Jennifer Lawrence
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Pam Bartholf
2434 Co Rd 12
Erie
CO 80516
303-828-3120
pamelabartholf@gmail.com
September 19, 2020MDGreat Frederick FairFrederickChristen AdelsJr Doe/Sr DoeAlice Orzechowski
PO Box 604
Frederick
MD 21705
301-663-5895
October 9, 2020TXCentral Texas Dairy Goat AssociationDallasJeffrey KleinJr Doe/Sr DoeKimberly Fullen
801 Conrad Hilton Blvd
Cisco
TX 76437
254-631-8715
kimberly.r.fullen.ul44@statefarm.com

Applications and Information on ADGA Shows can be found in the FORMS section

Back to All ADGA Calendars

become an ADGA member

Enjoy reduced registration fees, education resources, and more! SIGN UP