ADGA Sanctioned Show List

DateStateShow NameLocationJudgeShow TypeContact
December 1, 2018TXHamilton Legends Livestock ShowHamiltonScott Horner
Jeff Klein
Youth Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Bruce Boyd
101 E Henry Street
Hamilton
TX 76531
254-485-5976
bruce.boyd@ag.tamu.edu
December 19, 2018RILittle Rhody Dairy Goat ClubFosterDavid FunkJr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian DwarfAnne Petersen
57 Co St
Rehoboth
MA 02769
508-252-5247
ondrea73@yahoo.com
January 6, 2019TXEllis County 4-HWaxahachieScott HornerYouth Jr Doe/Sr DoeCasandra Ball
920 Toth Road
Ennis
TX 75119
530-925-4843
casseyball@gmail.com
January 10-11, 2019PAPennsylvania Farm ShowHarrisburgAnne McKeever Clagett4-H & Restricted DoeHelen Snyder
2101 Little Buffalo Road
Newport
PA 17074
717-787-5373
starfirenubians@gmail.com
January 20-21, 2019TXSouthwestern Expo & Livestock ShowFort WorthTimothy Flickinger
Ed Jodlowski
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Youth
Holly Burke
5813 Sky Road
Joshua
TX 76058
682-478-8215
hollyburke970@yahoo.com
January 25-26, 2019FLSouth Florida FairWest Palm BeachLynn FlemingYouth & Jr Doe/Sr DoeSheridan Johnson
PO Box 210367
West Palm Beach
FL 33421-0367
561-282-7866
snrj45@outlool.com
February 7-10, 2019FLFlorida State FairTampaKaren Smith
Will Pearson Jr
Youth & Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Dan Brinson
5753 Hwy 85 N #2781
Crestview
FL 32536
863-287-6052
dan.brinson49@gmail.com
February 16-17, 2019FLOsecola County Fair (Kissimmee Valley)KissimmeeDaniel YoungYouth & Jr Doe/Sr DoeNeal Hughes
5803 S Orange Blossom Trail
Davenport
FL 33896
321-624-9797
chubby111@me.com
February 23, 2019FLPasco County FairDade CityAnne ClagettYouth Jr Doe/Sr DoeNichole Haupt
11005 SR 471
Webster
FL 33597
813-695-7829
nichole.haupt@icloud.com
February 26-27, 2019TXHouston Livestock ShowHoustonCameron Jodlowski
Anna Thompson Hajdik
Youth Combined Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Karl Hengst
PO Box 20070
Houston
TX 77225
832-667-1129
hengst@rodeohouston.com
March 10, 2019FLNigerian Dwarf Goat Club of FloridaDade CityTimothy Flickinger
Scott Horner
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian
Nicole Holland
3422 21st St CT E
Palmetto
FL 34221
941-773-7049
miniacrefarm@yahoo.com
April 6, 2019TXEast Texas Goat Raisers AssnCorsicanaJennifer Lawrence
Scott Horner
Carrie Baker Kahle
Youth Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Gwen VanderMartin
278 FM 489 E
Buffalo
TX 75831
903-388-0655
dewgoats@gmail.com
April 13-14, 2019MSSouthern BrowsersKilnLee Bergfield
Thomas Considine
Yvonne Blosser
Christine Grant
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Brenda Goff
10401 Cherokee Rose Rd
Vancleave
MS 39565
228-366-0254
goffhouse@bellsouth.net
May 18, 2019TNSmoky Mountain Dairy Goat AssociationKnoxvilleJackson Noble
Jean Lucas
Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck
Ken Everett
9303 Hill Road
Knoxville
TN 37938
865-368-8867
1t1farmer@yahoo.com
June 15-16, 2019OHTri-State Dairy Goat AssociationMontpelierRichard Grossman
Robert Bartholomew Jr
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
James Gorrell
11631 St Rt 109
Delta
OH 43515
419-345-5160
claymore401@yahoo.com
June 14-16, 2019MOSouthwest Missouri Dairy Goat AssociationNeoshoColt Churchill
Joshua Kaplewski
Christine Grant
Gregory Murphy
Jay Rudolph
Tecoa Seibert
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Jr Doe/Sr Doe
Donna Corkle
14120 Buttermilk Lane
Carthage
MO 64836
417-529-8103
dcorkle@mcdonaldco.k12.mo.us
June 22, 2019MTBitterroot Dairy Goat AssociationHamiltonDan Greene
Justin Bassett
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck
Christine Nutt
PO Box 902
Corvallis
MT 59828
406-214-0484
akdelta@hotmail.com
September 7, 2019INClinton County 4-H Goat ClubFrankfortTravis CockburnJr Doe/Sr DoeShelly Blacker
9681 W Co Rd 650 S
Colfax
IN 46035
765-714-8032
jlbalckerfarm@yahoo.com

Applications and Information on ADGA Shows can be found in the FORMS section

Back to All ADGA Calendars

become an ADGA member

Enjoy reduced registration fees, education resources, and more! SIGN UP