Date | State | Show Name | Location | Judge | Show Type | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 11-12, 2024 | PA | Pennsylvania State Farm Show | Harrisburg | Ed Cavanagh | Combined Doe Show 4H Combined Doe Show Pennsylvania Residents Only. | Helen Snyder 2101 Little Buffalo Rd. Newport, PA 17074 starfirenubians@gmail.com 717-979-6044 |
January 14-15, 2024 | TX | Southwestern Exposition and Livestock Show | Fort Worth | Joseph Larson Erin Griner | Youth Combined Doe Sr Doe Jr Doe | Stefan Marchman PO Box 150 Fort Worth, TX 76101 817-877-2506 stefan@fwssr.com |
January 19-21, 2024 | FL | South Florida Fair | West Palm Beach | Travis Cockburn Cameron Jodlowski | Sr Doe/Jr doe/Youth Combined Doe Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Karen Walden 15124 Appaloosa Hills Dr. Dade City, FL, 33523 304-676-1625 skwalden@me.com |
February 9-11, 2024 | FL | Florida State Fair | Tampa | Jane Robinette Katie Wolf Jackson DVM | Youth Combined Doe Junior Doe Senior doe | Karen Walden 15124 Appaloosa Hills Dr. Dade City, FL, 33523 304-676-1625 skwalden@me.com |
March 3-4, 2024 | TX | Houston Livestock and Rodeo | Houston | Jay Rudolph Danielle Carolie | Youth Combined Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Karl Hengst NRG Center 3 NRG Park Houston, TX 77054 832-667-1129 hengst@hlsr.com |
March 9, 2024 | FL | Nigerian Dwarf Goat Club of Florida | Dover | Karen smith Caden Cockburn | Jr Doe Sr Doe Buck Jr Doe Sr Doe Buck | Mary Moores 7202 Valrie Lane Riverview, FL 33569 727-201-6840 bkrdr2015@aol.com |
9-Mar-24 | TX | Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show | Mercedes | William Pearson | Junior Doe Senior Doe | Jacob Sosebee 25732 Rabb RD. La Feria Texas 78559 956-638-2959 jpsag2009@gmail.com |
15-Mar-24 | AZ | Pinal County Fair-AZ Youth Dairy Goat Show | Casa Grande | Carrie Baker-Kahle | Youth Combined Doe Single Breed-Nigerian | Tara Davis 41587 N Jackrabbit RD. San Tan Valley AZ 854140 480-466-9083 ladyliane@yahoo.com |
March 23 & 24, 2024 | FL | The Florida Dairy Goat Association Goats In Gatorland | Newberry | Joanne Karohl Justin Bassett Sarah Hazeltine | Junior Doe Senior Doe Buck Junior Doe Senior Doe Buck Junior Doe Senior Doe Buck | Lori Anderson 16904 Douglas Rd. Groveland, FL 34736 352-449-0203 info@doelake.com |
March 16, 2024 | TX | Central Texas Dairy Goat Association Big Buck Bonanza | Mineral Wells | Justin Bassett Joe Pilotte Kimberly Fullen Kelcie Woldboldt | Buck Show | Michael Hague 338 Jay Rd. Wichita Falls, TX 76305 940-447-1473 otssound14@gmail.com |
April 6th & 7th, 2024 | TX | Milk & Honey Pot | Brownwood | Jake Bradford Jean Lucas Robert Bartholomew Jr Katie Wolf Jackson DVM | 4 Jr Doe 4 Sr Doe 4 Buck | Michelle Cordova 11812 CR 463 Baird TX 79504 325-271-12041 silverfireranch@yahoo.com |
13-Apr-24 | TX | Central Texas Dairy Goat Association Spring Fling Doe Show | Granbury | Scott Horner Jean Lucas William Pearson | Combined Doe Jr Doe Combined Doe Jr Doe Combined Doe Jr Doe | Leslie Ode 205 Pine Street Millsap, TX 76066 twotreesdairygoats@gmail.com 817-797-5420 |
April 13, 2024 | WA | Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association | Puyallup | Lorelei Hallock Katelyn Greene | Combined Doe Junior Doe Combined Doe Junior Doe | Mark Baden 4013 Military Road E Tacoma WA 98446 m_baden@msn.com 253-261-0439 |
April 13, 2024 | FL | Spring Fling Dairy Goats in Florida | Newberry | Barbara Norcross Kris Fraley Anne Clagett Jennifer Lohman-Peterson | Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe | Lori Anderson 16904 Douglas Rd. Groveland, FL 34736 352-449-0203 info@doelake.co |
13-Apr-24 | AL | Southern Comfort Circuit Beat the Heat | Dothan | Caden Cockburn Travis Cockburn Don Bergfield | Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Brody Clark 848 Hadden Road Dothan, Alabama 36301 870-612-4792 brody_clark_11@yahoo.com |
April 19 & 20, 2024 | AZ | Southern Arizona Dairy Goat Association Pima County Fair | Tucson | Amy Akramoff | Youth Combined Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Elizabeth Henning 6670 S. Bascom Trail Willcox, AZ 85643 602-819-7231 erhenning@hotmail.com |
April 19 & 20, 2024 | AZ | Southwest Fair Commission Pima County Fair | Tucson | Tracy Stampke | Senior Doe Junior Doe | Elizabeth Henning 6670 S. Bascom Trail Willcox, AZ 85643 602-819-7231 erhenning@hotmail.com |
April 20 & 21, 2024 | MS | Mississippi Goat Association | Raymond | Justin Bassett Kristopher Fraley Ashley Burton Sarah Correll | 4 Senior Doe 4 Junior Doe | Connie Planche 601-810-3295 5071 E Homochitto Road Gloster, MS 39638 cmplanche@creekbottomgoats.com |
27-Apr-24 | CA | Mid State Dairy Goat Show Committee | Paso Robles | Ben Rupchis Russell Sorbo | Buck Show Senior Show Junior Show Buck Show Senior Show Junior Show | Kathy Schwartz 14800 Sandoval Rd. Atascadero, CA 93422 kathys0515@yahoo.com 805-234-6164 |
April 26-28, 2024 | LA | Louisiana Dairy Goat Association Cajun Classic | Crowley | April Hitch Will Keech Grace Toy Tim Flickinger | 4 Buck shows 4 Senior Doe 4 Junior Doe 1 Youth Junior Doe 1 Youth Senior Doe | Manda Earnest 1731 Lucien Rd. Erath, LA 70533 337-772-9970 mearnerst12@icloud.com |
April 27 & 28, 2024 | CO | Weld County Goat Extravaganza | Greeley | Morgan Allen Don Bergfield | Combined Doe Junior Doe Buck Combined Doe Junior Doe Buck | Vicki Larson 46702 County Road 17 Nunn CO 80648 970-897-3111 vicki@harmodyalpines.com |
May 3 & 4, 2024 | AR | Arkansas Goat Producers Association | Little Rock | Kristopher Fraley Daniel Laney Ed Cavanaugh Will Keech | 4 Senior Doe 4 Junior Doe 4 Buck | Samantha Peevy 2990 Hazelwood Drive Benton, AR 72015 speevy@asu.edu 775-450-2536 |
May 5, 2024 | GA | Southern Goat Breeders Carrollton Classic | Carrollton | Emily Morgan Will Pearson Daniel Young | 3 Junior Doe 3 Senior Doe 3 Buck | Karen Walden 15124 Appaloosa Hills Dr. Dade City Florida 33523 304-676-1625 skwalden@me.com |
4-May-24 | TX | Texas Mini Milkers Hill Country Two-Step | Comfort | Rebekah Rupchis Emily Thompson-Healy | Sr Doe / Jr Doe Sr Doe / Jr Doe | Kerry O'Neal 523 Eden Ranch Drive Canyon Lake TX 78133 830-312-3292 president@texasminimilkers.org |
4-May-24 | NY | CNYDGS, ENYGC, NYSDGBA Progressive D.G. Club | Altamont | Tyler Ramirez Jeremy Lesniak Kyle Miller Helen Powers-Light | Buck show Buck show Buck show Buck show | Robert Wenz PO Box 42 Niverville, NY 121230 518-784-3630 |
5-May-24 | IN | Johnson 4H Goat Club | Franklin | Colt Churchill Sarah Correll | Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Hannah Goeb 5890 N 500 E Franklin, IN 46131 317-474-4403 hgoeb211@gmail.com |
5-May-24 | CT | Connecticut Dairy Goat Association Nutmeg Classic | Somers | Todd Biddle April Hitch | 2 Combined Doe 2 Junior Doe | Ruth Phillips-Grant 114 Broad Brook Rd. Broad Brook, CT 06016 860-250-1074 ruthpgrant@gmail.com |
May 11, 2024 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association Spring Doe Show | Gaithersburg | Sarah Hazeltine Amy Akramoff Gregory Murphy | Combined Doe & Junior Doe Combined Doe & Junior Doe Combined Doe & Junior Doe | Larisa Sult 11511 Monongahela Dr. Rockville, MD 20852 301-996-6846 imsult08@gmail.com |
May 11, 2024 | ID | CDA Fuzzies | Coeur d'Alene | Cameron Jodlowski Ed Jodlowski | Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Brandi Giachino PO Box 507 Priest River, ID 83856 vanjustdg@yahoo.com 208-290-8654 |
12-May-24 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association Spring Buck Show | Gaithersburg | Sarah Hazeltine Amy Akramoff Gregory Murphy | Buck Show Buck Show Buck Show | Larisa Sult 11511 Monongahela Dr. Rockville, MD 20852 301-996-6846 imsult08@gmail.com |
May 17-18, 2024 | OH | Ohio Dairy Goat Association-Buckeye Classic | Lancaster | Dan Laney Jean Lucas Garrett Moorse | Combined Doe/Buck/Junior Doe | Tammy Gottfried 7249 N. State Route 635 Kansas, OH 44841 419-457-2831 odga1927@gmail.com |
May 17-18, 2024 | OK | Heart of Oklahoma Dairy Goat Show | Stillwater | Sarah Hazeltine April Hitch | Combined Doe Jr Doe Combined Doe Jr Doe Youth-Combined Doe Youth-Jr Doe | Amanda Manley 515 S. Cottingham Coyle OK, 73027 405-778-5080 amandamanley@gmail.com |
18-May-24 | NY | Eastern New York Goat Club Inc. | Altamont | Edward Cavanagh Patricia Allen-Ricotta | Combined Doe Junior Doe Combined Doe Junior Doe | Julie Husek 202 Turner Rd. Berne, NY 12023 518-872-9677 juliehusek@gmail.com |
May 18 & 19, 2024 | OH | Western Reserve Dairy Goat Association | Jefferson | Sarah Correll Jeremy Lesniak | Senior Doe Junior Doe Buck Senior Doe Junior Doe Buck | Tammy Fink 4954 Center Rd. Conneaut, OH 44030 440-812-0883 tfink12165@gwc.net |
May 25 & 26, 2024 | WY | Wyoming Dairy Goat Association | Cheyenne | Kristopher Fraley Rusty Repp | Combined Doe Junior Doe Buck Combined Doe Junior Doe Buck | Ladonna Foley 12179 White Eagle Rd. Cheyenne, WY 82009 foleyfarmtoggs@gmail.com 307-286-8498 |
May 25 & 26, 2024 | MN | Minnesota Dairy Goat Association | Sauk Center | Colt Churchill Emily Morgan Danielle Caroeli | Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Shellie Gilbertson 19482 443rd Street Zumbrota, MN 55992 507-993-7980 ksgilby@aol.com |
May 25-27, 2024 | CA | Los Angeles County Fair | Pomona | Jake Bradford Greg Murphy | Youth Combined Doe Sr Doe-adults only Jr Doe-adults only Jr Doe-adults & youth Sr Doe-adults & youth | Sasha Turnbull 1101 W. McKinley Ave. Pomona, CA 91768 909-865-4007 turnbull@fairplex.com |
May 31 & June 1, 2024 | PA | Western Pennsylvania Dairy Goat Association | Franklin | William Keech Kristopher Fraley | Sr Doe, Jr Doe, Buck Sr Doe, Jr Doe, Buck | Constance Wilmoth 469 State Route 168 Darlington PA 16115 caa5069@gmail.com 724-958-9435 |
May 31 - June 2, 2024 | NC | Small Animal Producers | Shelby | Bob Bartholomew Erica Illg Don Bergfield Jackson Noble | Buck/Sr/Jr Buck/Sr/Jr/Youth Comb. Buck/Sr/Jr Buck/Sr/Jr/Youth Comb. | Greg Traywick 130 S. Post Road, Suite 1 Shelby, NC 28152 704-472-4657 gbtraywi@ncsu.edu |
June 1st, 2024 | MA | NENDA Little Sunnysisters Single Breed Nigerian Dwarf | Lancaster | Mark Baden Jeremy Lesniak | 2 Senior Doe 2 Junior Doe 2 Buck | Lorene Toth 513 Buckley HWY Union, CT 06076 860-576-1797 vltoth@att.net |
June 1st, 2024 | KY | KY Mini Dairy Goat Classic | Edmonton | Sarah Correll Greg Murphy | Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe | Shirley Daniels 223 buck Creek Rd. Smiths Grove, KY 42171 270-792-3868 dee.daniels71@gmail.com |
June 8, 2024 | CA | Southern California Dairy Goat Association | Valley Center | Ed Jodlowski Tessa Maggiulli DVM Barbara Norcross | Sr Doe & Jr Doe Sr Doe & Jr Doe Sr Doe & Jr Doe | Renee Wolf 32543 Lilac Road Valley Center, CA 92082 760-522-6033 wolfivanranch@gmail.com |
8-Jun-24 | TX | South Central Texas Goat Club | Rosenberg | Robin Saum Tom Considine Cameron Jodlowski | 3 Senior Doe 3 Junior Doe | Caroline Lawson 5124 FM 1940 Franklin, TX 77856 979-828-4158 tlcgoats@peoplepc.com |
June 8 & 9, 2024 | MO | Southwest Missouri Dairy Goat Association | Neosho | Karen Smith Gregory Murphy Rebekah Rupchis Jay Rudolph | Sr Doe & Jr Doe Sr Doe & Jr Doe Sr Doe & Jr Doe Sr Doe & Jr Doe | Debbie Albrecht 8123 Otter Drive Neosho, MO 64850 417-658-5651 debbiek.albrecht@gmail.com |
15-Jun-24 | MN | Mid-MN Goat Club | Brainerd | Tim Flickinger Tom Cox Will Pearson Dan Laney | 4 Senior Doe 4 Junior Doe | Debra Macke 715-563-0052 N3690 Elmwood Rd. Hawkins, WI 54530 raintree.lamancha@gmail.com |
June 15 & 16, 2024 | OH | Tri-State Dairy Goat Association | Montpelier | Greg Murphy Kristopher Fraley | Senior Doe Junior Doe Buck Senior Doe Junior Doe Buck | Matt Kennedy 12631 CR 21 N West Unity, OH 43570 419-630-3978 cwca@outlook.com |
19-Jul-24 | OH | Ohio Exposition Commission | Columbus | Daniel Considine Kelcie Wolboldt | Junior Doe Senior Doe 4h Combined Doe | Julie Lucas 3359 Miller Paul Rd. Galena, OH 43021 740-272-3437 countrysqrrl@aol.com |
June 22 & 23, 2024 | NH | North Country Showcase | Deerfield | Ed Cavanagh Anna Hajdkik Thompson Emily Thompson Barbara Norcross Todd Biddle Joanne Karohl | Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe | Nichole Nadeau 1983 Fairground Rd Bradford VT 05033 802-249-4047 rusticwoodsfarm@yahoo.com |
June 22, 2024 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association Summer Doe Show | West Friendship | Scott Bice Caden Cockburn Travis Cockburn | Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe Jr Doe & Combined Doe | Larisa Sult 11511 Monongahela Dr. Rockville, MD 20852 301-996-6846 imsult08@gmail.com |
June 23, 2024 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association Youth Doe Show | West Friendship | Daniel Laney | Youth Combined Doe | Larisa Sult 11511 Monongahela Dr. Rockville, MD 20852 301-996-6846 imsult08@gmail.com |
July 27, 2024 | PA | Clinton County Fair Association | Mill Hall | Tyler Ramirez | Combined Doe | Bree Musser PO Box 682 Millheim, PA 16854 814-571-2761 breemusser9@gmail.com |
28-Jul-24 | OH | Summit County Agricultural Society | Tallmadge | Christen Adels | Senior Doe Junior Doe | Maya Jordan PO Box 89 Tallmadge OH 44278 330-703-0255 mayajordan12@gmail.com |
August 4-8, 2024 | CA | Sonoma County Fair | Santa Rosa | Dustin Noble Emily Thompson-Healy | Junior Doe Senior Doe 4h Combined Doe | Hope Marshall 707-545-4203 1350 Bennett Valley Rd. Santa Rosa, CA 95404 hope.marshall@sonomacountyfair.com |
12-Aug-24 | New York | The Erie County Agricultural Society | Hamburg | Joan Dean Rowe Caden Cockburn | Junior Doe Senior Doe Junior Doe Senior Doe | Laura Kwilos 5600 McKinley Parkway Hamburg, NY 14075 716-649-3900 lkwilos@ecfair.org |
14-Aug-24 | NY | Altamont Fair- Albany, Schenectady, Green County | Altamont | Jeremy Lesniak | Combined Doe | Gina Regula 518-860-8591 278 Crawford Road Schenectady, NY 12306 ginaregula@gmail.com |
22-Aug-24 | OH | Darke County Agricultural Society | Greenville | Jean Lucas | Combined Doe Junior Doe | Dave Singer 503 USR 36 Greenville, OH 45382 937-459-0345 |
1-Sep-24 | WI | Walworth County Fair | Elkhorn | Tom Considine | Senior Doe | Jamie Bowey 45 N East SedgeMeadow St. Elkhorn, WI 53121 262-348-7812 |
21-Sep-24 | OH | Delaware County Agricultural Society | Delaware | Ashley Burton | Combined Doe Junior Doe | Julie Lucas 3359 Miller Paul Rd. Galena, OH 43021 740-272-3437 countrysqrrl@aol.com |
30-Sep-21 | OK | Tulsa State Fair | Tulsa | Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Yalonda Burton 506 W Blackjack Stilwell, OK 74960 918-696-9386 petdoctor@windstream.net |
May 27-28, 2023 | AZ | Arizona State Goat Breeders Association | Casa Grande | Kristopher Fraley Jennifer Lohman Peterson Jackson Noble Barbara Norcross | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Jessica Cournoyer 21015 S 222nd St Queen Creek, AZ 85142 480-206-5023 akasej@gmail.com |
2-Jun-23 | UT | Utah Dairy Goat Association | Logan | Caden Cockburn | Youth Jr Doe/Sr Doe | KayDee Massey 5520 N 750 W Vernal, UT 84078 435-828-8001 sandstonegoats@gmail.com |
June 2-3, 2023 | PA | Western Pennsylvania Dairy Goat Association | Franklin | Colt Churchill April Hitch | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Amber Walker 1436 Valley Road Polk, PA 16342 814-671-3494 bitofwhimsy@hotmail.com |
June 2-4, 2023 | OK | Heartland Nigerian Dairy Goat Association & Arbuckle | Norman | Lorelei Hallock Marissa Shivers Gregory Murphy Joe Kimmel Jr Kay Kimmel Justin Bassett | Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck` | Karen Goodchild 5910 Alameda Norman, OK 73026 469-363-7668 okdoek@live.com |
June 2-4, 2023 | NC | Small Animal Producers | Shelby | Emily Morgan Jean Lucas Jane Robinett Jennifer Lohman Peterson | Youth Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Greg Traywick 130 S Post Road Suite1, Shelby, NC 28152 704-482-4365 gbtraywi@ncsu.edu |
June 3-4, 2023 | NH | North Country Showcase | Deerfield | Helen Powers Light Jackson Noble Barbara Norcross Erica Illg Jeremy Lesniak Robert Bartholomew Jr | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Nichole Nadeau 1983 Fairground Rd Athens, ME 04912 207-399-8219 lovemoo11@gmail.com |
3-Jun-23 | IN | Michiana Goat Breeders & Elk Co 4-H Goat Club | Goshen | Richard Grossman Kristopher Fraley | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Dawn Birr 67244 CR 9 Nappanee, IN 46550 574-596-9467 dawnbirr@fairlandfarm.com |
3-Jun-23 | NM | Southwest Dairy Goat Association | Stanley | Jennifer Tereba Emily Thompson Healy | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Rachel Kuchan 407 Bassett Blvd Edgewood, NM 87015 sunsetplains@aol.com |
3-Jun-23 | UT | Utah Dairy Goat Association | Logan | Sam Whiteside Caden Cockburn Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Elizabeth Babcock 3888 N 1725 W Pleasant View, UT 84414 801-392-4771 elizabeth@sweetdeseret.com |
June 3-4, 2023 | OR | Northwest Oregon Dairy Goat Association | Salem | Janet Kracker Sarah Hazeltine Cameron Jodlowski Dustin Noble | Sr Doe Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Traci Clevenger 6140 Highway 47 Carlton, OR 97111 503-720-3018 bellafirefarm@hotmail.com |
June 3-4, 2023 | KS | Sunflower Doe Down Dairy Goat Show | Salina | Devon Miller Todd Biddle | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Youth Combined Doe | Amy Varner 1252 NW Diamond Rd Towanda, KS 67144 316-644-2905 amy.varner12@gmail.com |
June 3-4, 2023 | IA | Iowa Dairy Goat Association | Colfax | Dan Laney Karen Smith Jay Rudolph Scott Bice | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | James McDaniel 10755 NE 58th Avenue Mitchellville, IA 50169 515-249-7799 mfd5712@gmail.com |
4-Jun-23 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association | Elkton | Ashley Burton Erin Griner | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Audrey Reith & Jane Bailey 248 Avondale Road West Grove, PA 19390 484-986-7895 audreyreithcce@gmail.com |
June 9-10, 2023 | CO | Colorado Dairy Goat Association | Brighton | Erin Griner Kirt Schnipke Sam Whiteside Devon Miller | Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck | Joseph Larson 46702 Co Rd 17 Nunn, CO 80648 970-214-6604 joseph.larson2@gmail.com |
10-Jun-23 | MT | Bitterroot Dairy Goat Association | Hamilton | Russell Sorbo Lorelei Hallock | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Betty Jo Banister 5675 Old US Hwy 93 Florence, MT 59833 406-531-9334 tillythebison@gmail.com |
10-Jun-23 | NY | New York St DGBA & Central NY DGS | Syracuse | Jackson Noble Richard Grossman | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Shannon Stevens 6496 Grimes Rd Jordan, NY 13080 631-766-9508 pntntyme@yahoo.com |
June 9-10, 2023 | OH | Northeast Ohio Dairy Goat Association | Wooster | Tim Ness Joe H. Kimmel Jr Kay Kimmel | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Buck | Bruce Franks 11387 Canaab Center Road Creston, OH 44217 330-464-6320 brucefranks362@yahoo.com |
10-Jun-23 | KY | Henderson County Fair | Henderson | Karen Smith Timothy Flickinger | Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck | Kelsie Todd 4412 Hwy 416 W Robards, KY 42452 270-577-2955 carzanfarms@gmail.com |
June 9-10, 2023 | SD | Hub City Dairy Goat Show | Aberdeen | Scott Horner Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Paula Fogarty 38255 131st Street Aberdeen, SD 57401 406-698-0679 paulabear214@hotmail.com |
10-Jun-23 | OR | Roseburg Dairy Goat Association | Roseburg | Rebekah Clarke April Hitch Danielle Carolei Emily Thompson Healy | Sr Doe Sr Doe Sr Doe Sr Doe | Dee Morrissey PO Box 7 Tenmile, OR 97481 541-390-1074 toydogs@aol.com |
June 10-11, 2023 | IL | Illinois Dairy Goat Association | Bloomington | Don Bergfield Cade Cockburn Joe Pilotte Garrett Moorse Morgan Allen Ashley Burton | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Nicole Crites 2658 Co Rd 1900 E Rantoul, IL 61866 217-621-9110 nicole.crites@parkslivestock.com |
June 10-11, 2023 | MO | Southwest Missouri Dairy Goat Assn | Neosho | Jane Robinett Gregory Murphy Justin Bassett Colt Churchill | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Renee Russell 12186 Maple Drive Neosho, MO 64850 417-529-1958 renee.russell@gmail.com |
Jun 10-11, 2023 | IN | Indiana Dairy Goat Association | Danville | Edward Cavanagh Dan Laney Will Keech | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Jennifer Crooks 3381 E County Road 225 N Danville, IN 46122 260-417-0114 jenz_crooks@yahoo.com |
15-Jun-23 | CA | 22nd Dist (San Diego County Fair) | Del Mar | Emily Morgan | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jay Carlson 2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd Del Mar, CA 92014 916-842-6380 jcarlson@sdfair.com |
15-Jun-23 | CA | El Dorado County Fair | Placerville | Dan Laney | 4-H Combined Doe | Kathy Dunkak 100 Placerville Drive Placerville, CA 95667 530-621-5860 Kathy@Eldoradocountyfair.org |
17-Jun-23 | CA | Alameda County Fair | Pleasanton | Emily Thompson Healy | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Youth Combined Doe | Sara Renee 4501 Pleasanton Avenue Pleasanton, CA 94566 509-619-6260 livestock@alamedacountyfair.com |
17-Jun-23 | VT | Southern Vermont Dairy Goat Association | Marlboro | Joan Dean Rowe DVM | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Barb Norcross 424 Cemetery Road Haverhill, NH 03765 603-989-5517 barbnorcross@yahoo.com |
17-Jun-23 | OH | Tri State Dairy Goat Association | Montpelier | Don Bergfield Richard Grossman | Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck | Scott Carroll 20789 St Rt 34 Stryker, OH 43557 419-212-0610 carrollauction@yahoo.com |
17-Jun-23 | WA | Northeast Washington Dairy Goat Association | Davenport | Scott Bice Patricia Spurgeon Joseph Larson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Barb Kunze 13222 N Wood Road Reardan, WA 99029 509-999-2843 bakunze@centurytel.net |
17-Jun-23 | IN | Lincoln Country Classic | Washington | Robert Bartholomew Jr Grace Toy | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jerome Lubbehusen 7481 E 1400 N Elnora, IN 47529 812-480-2584 Jerrylubbehusen@yahoo.com |
17-Jun-23 | MO | Heart of the Ozarks | West Plains | Devon Miller | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kathy Miller 524 County Road 429 Birch Tree, MO 65438 417-270-2400 gkmozkmtnfarm@hotmail.com |
June 17-18, 2023 | NV | Nevada Dairy Goat Club | Gardnerville | Tracy Stampke Dan Laney Rebekah Clarke Rupchis | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Amanda Weber 3550 Harrigan Road Fallon, NV 89406 775-342-9966 quakingcanopy@gmail.com |
June 17-18, 2023 | MN | Mid-MN Dairy Goat Association | Little Falls | Todd Biddle Anne McKeever Clagett Jennifer Lohman Peterson Travis Cockburn Cade Cockburn April Hitch | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Deb Macke N3690 Elmwood Rd Hawkins, WI 54530 715-563-0052 raintree.lamancha@gmail.com |
June 17-18, 2023 | MT | Treasure State Dairy Goat Association | Big Timber | Will Keech Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | April Svenson 637 Svenson Rd Reed Point, MT 59069 406-697-8601 treasurestatedga@gmail.com |
June 17-18, 2023 | IL | Land of Lincoln Nigerian Dwarf Goat Club | Stronghurst | George Andrew Jr Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Ann Alecock 1069 Township Rd 1950 E Smithshire, IL 61478 319-572-4105 aalecock@yahoo.com |
18-Jun-23 | CA | Gold Country Dairy Goat Association | Pleasanton | Patricia Spurgeon | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | John Airrington 101 Sloan Ct Tracy, CA 95304 209-992-7236 john@cev911.com |
23-Jun-23 | CA | Shasta District Fair | Anderson | Sarah Hazeltine | Combined Doe | Melanie Silva 1890 Briggs Street Anderson, CA 96007 530-378-6789 ceo@sdfeventcenter.com |
23-Jun-23 | CA | Sonoma-Marin Fair | Petaluma | Scott Bice | 4-H Combined Doe | Mandy Clendenen 175 Fairgrounds Drive Petaluma, CA 94952 707-318-5550 entryoffice@sonoma-marin.com |
24-Jun-23 | CA | Motherlode Dairy Goat Association | Angels Camp | Todd Biddle William Pearson Jr | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Leslie Cardoza 1246 Gelding Rd Angels Camp, CA 95222 209-770-2222 barxxfarms@gmail.com |
24-Jun-23 | IN | Jackson County Goat Club | Brownstown | Ashley Burton | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jason Wynn 2840 S 600 E Brownstown, IN 47220 812-216-3250 json42697@gmail.com |
24-Jun-23 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association | West Friendship | Danielle Carolei Ed Jodlowski Cameron Jodlowski | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Audrey Reith 248 W Avondale Road West Grove, PA 19390 484-986-7895 audreyreithcce@gmail.com |
24-Jun-23 | MA | NENDA Sunnysisters | Lancaster | Caden Cockburn Travis Cockburn | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Lorene Toth 513 Buckley Hwy Union, CT 06076 860-576-17997 vltoth@att.net |
June 24-25, 2023 | IN | Noble County Dairy Goat Show | Kendallville | Ed Cavanagh Ashley Scheel | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Kelly Fry 2421 N 150 E Albion, IN 46701 260-636-7050 bigfry1734@gmail.com |
25-Jun-23 | MO | Magic City Clover Classic | Moberly | Dan Laney Justin Bassett Devon Miller | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Jeff Alton 25854 Hamilton St Macon, MO 63552 573-673-4978 theteam@notlafarms.com |
25-Jun-23 | MD | Maryland Dairy Goat Association | West Friendship | Brandi Giachino | Youth Combined Doe | Larisa Sult 11511 Monongahela Drive Rockville, MD 20852 301-996-6846 lmsult08@gmail.com |
June 30-July 1, 2023 | TN | Highland Rim Dairy Goat Club | Pulaski | April Hitch Gregory Murphy | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Casi Fields 661 Jug Creek Road Watertown, IN 37184 865-441-7311 mikbaracres@gmail.com |
June 30-July 1, 2023 | WA | Clark County Goat Association | Ridgefield | Dan Laney Tracy Stampke Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck | Chris Dunning 3207 NE 259th Street Ridgefield, WA 98642 360-600-8372 dunningc@gmail.com |
1-Jul-23 | OH | Williams County Agricultural Society | Montpelier | Julie Matthys | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Matthew Kennedy 12631 Co Rd 21 N West Unity, OH 43570 419-630-3978 cwch@outlook.com |
1-Jul-23 | IL | Ford County Fair | Melvin | Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Don Bergfield 1595 N 3800 E Rd Bellflower, IL 61724 309-83-4628 donbergfield.db@gmail.com |
1-Jul-23 | NY | Oswego County Fair | Sandy Creek | Jeremy Lesniak | Combined Doe | Peg Florian 4403 57 Rt 48 Futon, NY 13069 315-345-7001 vintageacresliberty@gmail.com |
July 7-8, 2023 | CO | Park County Fair | Fairplay | Dan Laney Justin Bassett Jennifer Lohman Peterson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Nicole McChesney PO Box 2212 Fairplay, CO 80440 303-880-7258 moountainessentialsllc@gmail.com |
8-Jul-23 | WI | Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association | Eau Claire | Thomas Considine Garrett Moorse Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Heidi Benson 6472 35th Street Elk Mound, WI 54739 715-307-4686 hmvanderloop@gmail.com |
8-Jul-23 | ME | Southern Maine Dairy Goat Association | South Hiram | Helen Powers Light | Combined Doe | Paul Hopkins 57 Wards Hill Road West Baldwin, ME 04091 207-625-8460 mehoppy@roadrunner.com |
July 8-9, 2023 | IL | Land of Lincoln Nigerian Dwarf Goat Club | DuQuoin | Jane Robinett Morgan Allen Marissa Shivers Ashley Scheel Cheryl Landeck Joe Pilotte | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Travis Cockburn PO Box 335 Johnson City, IL 62951 618-303-1938 tcockburn421@gmail.com |
8-Jul-23 | IL | Georgetown Fair Association | Georgetown | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Patty Fender 615 Mitchell Drive Georgetown, IL 61846 217-442-6105 |
8-Jul-23 | NY | Progressive Dairy Goat Club | Rhinebeck | Timothy Flickinger Yvonne Blosser | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Danielle Carolei 31 Stissing Lane Standfordville, NY 12581 845-220-2072progressivedairygoatclub@gmail.com |
8-Jul-23 | NE | Nebraska Dairy Goat Association | Wahoo | Kristopher Fraley Joseph Larson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jonathan Good 303 Main Street Wayne, NE 68787 402-270-4100 jonahtangood12@gmail.com |
13-Jul-23 | IN | Noble County Dairy Goat Club | Kendallville | Yvonne Blosser | 4-H Combined Doe | Kelly Fry 2421 N 150 E Albion, IN 46701 260-636-7050 bigdfry@gmail.com |
14-Jul-23 | OH | Trumbull County air | Cortland | Christen Adels | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Jill Baer 6073 State Rt 7 Kinsman, OH 44428 330-772-3800 campvernonjill@aol.com |
July 14-15, 2023 | TN | Smoky Mountain Dairy Goat Association | Knoxville | Jean Lucas William Pearson Jr Yvonne Blosser | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Buck Buck Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Jenna Hill PO Box 208 Andersonville, TN 37705 865-805-9494 jennahill0824@gmail.com |
15-Jul-23 | NY | Dutchess County Goat Show | Rhinebeck | Paige Warren | Youth Combined Doe | Pat Miglio 53 Longview Road Clinton Corners, NY 12533 845-266-5692 |
15-Jul-23 | IL | Fisher Community Fair | Fisher | Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Mitch Gardner 1219 Sunset Lane White Heath, IL 61884 309-275-5501 3gardner@gmail.com |
15-Jul-23 | ND | Red River Valley Fair | West Fargo | Loren Larson Daniel Considine | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Emily Grunewald 1085 Main Avenue West West Fargo, ND 58078 701-809-5641 emily@redrivervalleyfair.com |
15-Jul-23 | IA | Quad State Classic | Spencer | Gregory Murphy Justin Bassett Todd Biddle | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Robyn Van Wyk 573 14th St SE Sioux Center, IA 51250 712-449-5356 rvan_wyk@hotmail.com |
16-Jul-23 | KY | Harrison County Fair | Cynthiana | Sarah Correll | Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Constance Wheeler 5890 KY Hwy 392 Cynthiana, KY 41031 859-588-1751 frontyardfarm5890@gmail.com |
16-Jul-23 | OR | Rogue Valley Dairy Goat Association | Central Point | Russell Sorbo Sam Whiteside Jay Rudolph | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Gail Swanson PO Box 2269 White City, OR 97503 541-842-0858 rgbswanson@yahoo.com |
16-Jul-23 | MA | NENDA Sunny Sisters | Lancaster | Christen Adels Jeremy Lesniak | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Lorene Toth 513 Buckley Hwy Union, CT 06076 860-576-1797 vltoth@att.net |
17-Jul-23 | NY | Allegany County Agricultural Society | Angelica | George Andrew Jr | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Charles Erway 226 Slingerland Road Genesee, PA 16923 585-610-0235 charerway@gmail.com |
19-Jul-23 | CA | California Mid State Fair | Paso Robles | Russell Sorbo | 4-H & FFA Combined Doe | Denise Stornetta PO Box 8 Paso Robles, CA 93447 805-239-0655 livestock@midstatefair.com |
21-Jul-23 | WV | Nicholas County Fair | Summersville | Lynn Benedict | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Rachel Marsh 206 Chapman Ridge Road Summersville, WV 26651 |
July 21-22, 2023 | OH | Ohio Exposition Commission | Columbus | Todd Biddle Yvonne Blosser | 4-H Combined Doe Jr Sr Doe/Sr Doe | Fred Wilkes 7924 Morse Rd SW Pataskala, OH 43062 614-561-7929 fawhorses@embarqmail.com |
22-Jul-23 | IL | Farmer City Fair | Farmer City | Ashley Burton | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Mitchell Gardner 1219 Sunset Lane White Heath, IIL 61884 309-275-5501 3gardner@gmail.com |
23-Jul-23 | CA | California Expo & State Fair | Sacramento | Anne McKeever Clagett | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Sandi Hurtgen Montiero 1600 Expo Blvd Sacramento, CA 95815 916-263-3149 entryoffice@calexpo.com |
23-Jul-23 | MA | Southeastern Massachusetts Dairy Goat Show | East Falmouth | David Funk | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Anne Petersen 57 County Street Rehoboth, MA 02769 508-25205247 rosasharnfarm@gmail.com |
23-Jul-23 | NY | Saratoga County Fair | Ballston Spa | Helen Powers Light | Combined Doe | Eileen Gerdes 118 Gailor Lane Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 518-424-2121 eileengerdes@gmail.com |
24-Jul-23 | PA | Montour DeLong Community Fair | Danville | Todd Biddle | 4-H Combined Doe | Julie Cope 677 Cooper Street Danville, PA 17821 570-441-2059 julescopie@gmail.com |
25-Jul-23 | VA | New River Valley | Dublin | Lynn Benedict | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jean Lucas 230 Kismet Lane Pearisburg, VA 24134 540-921-7586 kismet.jlucas@gmail.com |
27-Jul-23 | IL | Stephenson County Fair | Freeport | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Stacey Evert 1502 Lori Ct Sauk City, WI 53583 608-495-1336 bluetickman77@yahoo.com |
27-Jul-23 | DE | Delaware State Fair | Harrington | Grace Toy | Restricted Combined Doe | Russ Neal Delaware St Fair 18500 S DuPont Hwy Harrington, D 19952 302-233-5678 christina@thestatefair.net |
27-Jul-23 | ND | North Dakota State Fair | Minot | Morgan Allen | Combined Doe | Jason Mongeon PO Box 1796 Minot, ND 58702 701-857-7620 competitive@ndstatefair.com |
27-Jul-23 | CA | Santa Clara County Fair | San Jose | Scott Bice | 4-H Combined Doe | Rob Causey 9675 Moreno Lane Gilroy, CA 95020 408-640-6950 robert.r.causey@ul.com |
July 27-29, 2023 | CA | OC Fair | Costa Mesa | Tracy Stampke Joe Pilotte | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kim Miller 88 Fair Drive Costa Mesa, CA 92626 714-708-1595 kmiller@ocfair.com |
July 27-28, 2023 | IL | Lake County Fair Association | Grayslake | Jay Rudolph | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Christina Mueller 1060 East Peterson Road Grayslake, IL 60030 847-845-4079 christinalmueller12@gmail.com |
28-Jul-23 | WI | Racine County Agricultural Society | Union Grove | Ashley Scheel | Combined Doe | Brenda Gerou 6005 184th Avenue Bristol, WI 53104 262-758-0777 windyoakacres@yahoo.com |
28-Jul-23 | WA | Cowlitz County Fair | Longview | Jennifer Tereba | Combined Doe | Dale Groff 4210 Mt Brynion Rd Kelso, WA 98626 360-270-8743 mistkissedmtn@gmail.com |
July 28-29, 2023 | TN | Upper Cumberland Dairy Goat Club | Cookeville | Cade Cockburn Travis Cockburn | Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe Youth Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Rachel Burchett 150 Helms Road Baxter, TN 38544 423-618-2064 ladyturkeyhunter@gmail.com |
29-Jul-23 | NY | Genesee County Fair | Batavia | Peter Snyder | Combined Doe | Joanna Miller 5451 Burns Rd Medina, NY 14103 585-727-8050 joannarm.miller@gmail.com |
29-Jul-23 | IN | Elkhart Co 4-H Goat Club | Goshen | Ashley Scheel | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Mike Pluimer 10331 CR 10 Middlebury, IN 46540 260-750-6198 pluimerfarms@aol.com |
29-Jul-23 | MN | Olmsted County Fair | Rochester | Jay Rudolph | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Diana Rico 21175 Northfield Blvd Hampton, MN 55031 651-368-6247 rdiana91@gmail.com |
29-Jul-23 | NY | Boonville Oneida County Fair | Boonville | George Andrew Jr | Combined Doe | Patricia Lesniak 1028 Newport Road Utica, NY 13502 315-368-7840 goats1028@gmail.com |
29-Jul-23 | DE | A Goat A Fair | Greenwood | Robert Bartholomew Jr Dan Laney Jean Lucas | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Melissa Eagle 6219 Seashore Hwy Bridgeville, DE 19933 302-450-6848 meagle226@aol.com |
29-Jul-23 | PA | Clinton County Fair | Mill Hall | Carly Santangelo | Combined Doe | Bree Musser PO Box 682 Millheim, PA 16854 814-571-2761 Breemusser9@gmail.com |
July 29-30, 2023 | IN | Indiana Dairy Goat Association | Indianapolis | April Hitch Todd Biddle | 4-H Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jerry Lubbehusen 7481 E 1400 N Elnora, IN 47529 812-636-7611 jerrylubbehusen@yahoo.com |
July 29-30, 2023 | MT | Udder Joy Dairy Goat Club | Great Falls | Justin Bassett Cathy Pindell | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Robert Ziler 1204 County Line Fort Shaw, MT 59443 406-564-8659 gwennfrisbee@yahoo.com |
30-Jul-23 | NY | Southern Adirondack Dairy Goat Classic (Washington Co Fair) | Greenwich | Peter Snyder Paige Warren | Combined Doe Combined Doe | Lee Levine Washington Co Fair 392 Old Schuylerville Road Greenwich, NY 12834 518-692-2464 rebecca.washfair@gmail.com |
30-Jul-23 | NY | Otsego County Fair | Morris | George Andrew Jr | Combined Doe | Victor Jones 225 County Highway 59 Coperstown, NY 13326 607-437-1747 goatshowatotsego@gmail.com |
30-Jul-23 | MO | Ozark Empire Fair | Springfield | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Karson Thomas 3001 N Grant Avenue Springfield, MO 65803 417-833-2660 karson@ozarkempirefair.com |
30-Jul-23 | OH | Summit County Agricultural Society | Tallmadge | Christen Adels | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Maya Jordan PO Box 89 Tallmadge, OH 44278 330-703-0255 mayajordan12@gmail.com |
30-Jul-23 | PA | York State Fair (York Agri Society) | York | Erin Griner | Combined Doe | Janice Kessler 6170 Clearview Rd Dover, PA 17315 717-292-5058 JkesEkes@aol.com |
August 1 & 4, 2023 | IL | McHenry County Fair | Woodstock | Cameron Jodlowski Paula Reisdorff DVM | Youth Combined Doe Combined Doe | Donna Douglas 11802 Pleasant Valley Rd Woodstock, IL 60098 815-337-0598 aprilairefarm@yahoo.com |
2-Aug-23 | PA | Goshen Country Fair | West Chester | David Funk | Combined Doe | Jennifer Batchelder 1555 Meadow Lane Glen Mills, PA 19342 hillsidefarm13@aol.com |
2-Aug-23 | PA | Fayette Dairy Goat Association | Dunbar | Christen Adels | Combined Doe | Rebecca Perhach 4535 Williamsport Road Monongahela, PA 15063 412-277-6542 bperhach@gmail.com |
3-Aug-23 | IL | Effingham County Fair | Altamont | Devon Miller | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Lynn Wolff 4096 E 500th Avenue Mason, IL 62443 217-690-3806 Gilmoreacres@yahoo.com |
3-Aug-23 | MD | Howard County Fair | West Friendship | Erin Griner | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Don Marston 12571 Indian Hill Drive Sykesville, MD 21784 443-6332-8309 dbmarstonjr@aol.com |
4-Aug-23 | OR | Union County Fair | La Grande | Erica Illg Noble Jackson Noble | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Stephanie Rovey 58777 Godley Road La Grande, OR 97850 541-805-9622 granderondedairy@gmail.com |
4-Aug-23 | WI | Wisconsin State Fair | West Allis | Colt Churchill | Youth Combined Doe | Mary Adamson 640 S 84th St West Allis, WI 53214 414-266-7052 entryoffice@wistatefair.com |
4-Aug-23 | IL | Illinois Dairy Goat Association | Altamont | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Lynn Wolff 4096 E 500th Avenue Mason, IL 62443 217-690-3806 Gilmoreacres@yahoo.com |
4-Aug-23 | OR | Deschutes County Fair | Redmond | Sarah Hazeltine | Combined Doe | Elizabeth Guerin 21665 Coyote Drive Bend, OR 97702 541-306-7078 elizabeth_guerin@msn.com |
August 4-5, 2023 | MN | Washington County Agricultural Society | Lake Elmo | Garrett Moorse Emily Thompson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Bonnie Augustine 2450 Manning Aveneu N Lake Elmo, MN 55042 651-214-7463 pairadoes@aol.com |
5-Aug-23 | NM | Southwest Dairy Goat Association | Santa Fe | Kristopher Fraley | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Nigerian Specialty | Rachel Kuchan 407 Bassett Blvd Edgewood, NM 87015 505-990-9193 |
5-Aug-23 | NE | Pioneer Classic Dairy Goat Club | Madison | Jennifer Lohman Peterson Daniel Considine Karen Smith | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Rob Miller 1394 150th Avenue Petersburg, NE 68652 402-843-0498 robm952@gmail.com |
5-Aug-23 | NH | North Country Dairy Goat Show | N Haverhill | Ryan Blatchley Joe Pilotte | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Nichole Nadeau 1983 Fairground Rd Bradford, VT 05033 802-249-4047 rusticwoodsfarm@yahoo.com |
5-Aug-23 | NY | Ulster County Agricultural Society | New Paltz | Paige Warren | Combined Doe | Irene Decker 5150 Route 82 Salt Point, NY 12578 845-266-3812 deckersmiss@aol.com |
5-Aug-23 | PA | Laurel Highlands Dairy Goat Association | Meyersdale | Kirt Schnipke Katie Wolf Jackson | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Joanna Donatelli 623 Mae West Road Confluence, PA 15424 814-289-1243 LHDGA2019@gmail.com |
5-Aug-23 | IA | Mississippi Valley Fair | Davenport | Cameron Jodlowski | Combined Doe | Steve Ausmus 2707 Lucas Street Muscatine, IA 52761 309-582-3128 |
August 4-5, 2023 | MI | Mitten Madness Dairy Goat Show | Charlotte | Dan Laney April Hitch Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Sandi Walters 10797 T Avenue E Scotts, MI 49088 269-330-0481 walters.saidi@yahoo.com |
August 5-6, 2023 | ME | Heart of Maine Dairy Goat Association | Bangor | Barbara Norcross | 4-H Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Scott Leeman 50 Cedar Lane Etna, ME 04434 207-341-2075 leemangoat1@gmail.com |
6-Aug-23 | WA | Clark County Fair | Ridgefield | Ashley Burton | 4-H Combined Doe | Amy Dunning 3207 NE 259th St Ridgefield, WA 98642 360-600-9454 adunning1@gmail.com |
6-Aug-23 | TN | Williamson County Fair | Franklin | Kristopher Fraley | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Cathryn Poss 3922 Hwy 431 Columbia, TN 38401 615-516-1313 luvamut@aol.com |
August 6-9, 2023 | CA | Sonoma County Fair | Santa Rosa | Tim Flickinger Jennifer Tereba | Sr Doe/Jr Doe 4H Combined Doe | Hope Marshall 1350 Bennett Valley Rd. Santa Rosa CA 95404 707-545-4200 hope.marshall@sonomacountyfair.com |
10-Aug-23 | WA | Clark County Goat Association | Ridgefield | Garrett Moorse | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Chris Dunning 3207 NE 259th St Ridgefield, WA 9842 360-600-8372 dunningc@gmail.com |
10-Aug-23 | OR | Douglas County Fair | Roseburg | April Hitch | Combined Doe | Tembi Buckingham 8069 Coosbay Wagon Road Roseburg, OR 97471 541-537-4552 tembib@sugarpinegoats.com |
10-Aug-23 | OR | Valley Dairy Goat Association | Grants Pass | Sarah Hazeltine Sam Whiteside | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Yvonne Roberts PO Box 809 Merlin, OR 97532 541-479-3159 rycj@yahoo.com |
10-Aug-23 | OH | Cuyahoga County Agricultural Society | Berea | Yvonne Blosser | Combined Doe | Carl Cooley 164 Eastland Road Berea, OH 44017 440-679-4412 coolwood15@gmail.com |
11-Aug-23 | MD | Queen Anne's County Fair | Centreville | Paige Warren | Combined Doe | Jane Bailey 2408 Peters Corner Rd Marydel, MD 21649 443-988-1395 andovermeadow@gmail.com |
August 10-11, 2023 | WA | Clark County Fair | Ridgefield | Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Virginia Triplett 18410 NE 184th Street Brush Prairie, WA 98606 360-771-8784 vktriplett23@gmail.com |
August 10-11, 2023 | IL | Boone County Fair | Belvidere | Caden Cockburn | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Ellis Mundy 218 Gardner Street Belvidere, IL 61008 815-509-8758 |
11-Aug-23 | CA | Nevada County Fair | Grass Valley | Sarah Hazeltine | Combined Doe Youth Combined Doe | Andrew Trygg 11228 McCourtney Road Grass Valley, CA 95949 530-273-6217 Andrew@anevadacountyfair.com |
11-Aug-23 | OH | Hartford Independent Fair | Croton | Katie Wolf Jackson DVM | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Jared McLaughlin 5691 Sunnyside Road Granville, OH 43023 740-814-9190 jaredwmclaughlin@gmail.com |
August 11-13, 2023 | WI | Wisconsin State Fair | West Allis | Jackson Noble | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Phyllis Stoltz 640 S 84th St West Allis, WI 53214 414-266-7052 entryoffice@wistatefair.com |
12-Aug-23 | NJ | Garden State Dairy Goat Association | Augusta | Edward Cavanagh | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Dana Eisele 349 Mattison Reservior Ave Branchville, NJ 07826 862-354-0128 dana.eisele@iclooud.com |
12-Aug-23 | NY | Chenango County Agricultural Society | Norwich | George Andrews Jr | Combined Doe | Patsy Graham 143 Clossen Road South Otselic, NY 13155 315-653-4472 pgraham@ovcs.org |
12-Aug-23 | OH | Ashtabula County Agricultural Society | Jefferson | Christine Adels | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Tammy Fink 4954 Center Road Conneaut, OH 44030 440-812-0883 tfink12165@gwcmail.net |
August 12-13, 2023 | IN | Morgan County Fair | Martinsville | Yvonne Blosser Gregory Murphy | Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Combined Doe/Buck | Casey Starnes 951 S Home Avenue Martinsville, IN 46151 765-516-3028 starnes951@comcast.net |
August 12-13, 2023 | ME | Southern Maine Dairy Goat Association | Cumberland | Danielle Carolei Joseph Larson | 4-H Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Kristi Wright 213 Gray Road N Yarmouth, ME 04097 207-522-2607 |
August 12-13, 2023 | WY | Wyoming Dairy Goat Association | Douglas | Kristopher Fraley Douglas Thompson | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Karen Butler 697 Rd 155 Carpenter, WY 82064 307-649-2216 dsbutler@rtconnect.net |
13-Aug-23 | OR | Rogue Valley Dairy Goat Association | Grants Pass | Dan Greene Emily Thompson Healy | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Christina Lindner 23989 E Evans Creek Road White City, OR 97503 541-826-3498 cl@wilowoodalpine.com |
13-Aug-23 | NY | Delaware County Fair | Walton | Paige Warren | Combined Doe | Madison Miller 1028 Roxbury Mtn Road Hobart, NY 13788 607-201-3505 chattlehope@hotmail.com |
13-Aug-23 | VA | Prince William County Fair | Manassas | Erin Griner | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Bryan Wolford 12285 Valley View Drive Nokesville, VA 20181 757-570-5750 bryanwolford@hotmail.com |
August 13-14, 2023 | IL | Illinois State Fair | Springfield | Sarah Correll Ed Jodlowski | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Cheryl Landeck 510 Hilton Avenue Rockford, IL 61107 847-531-3640 calandeck1@aol.com |
14-Aug-23 | NY | Erie County Agricultural Society | Hamburg | Joseph Larson Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Laura Kwilos 5600 McKinley Parkway Hamburg, NY 14075 716-649-3900 lkwilos@ecfair.org |
14-Aug-23 | MD | Montgomery County Agricultural Fair | Gaithersburg | Edward Cavanagh | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Kaylene Lyons 9420 Carriage Hill Street Frederick, MD 21704 301-648-8390 kaylene.m.lyons@gmail.com |
15-Aug-23 | WV | State Fair of West Virginia | Lewisburg | April Hitch | Combined Doe | Norma McNeely 947 Maplewood Ave. Lewisburg, WV 24901 304-667-1711 |
16-Aug-23 | UT | Uintah County Fair | Vernal | Marissa Shivers Emily Morgan | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Rebecca Bingham 10,000 S 1,500 E Vernal, UT 84078 801-707-5972 foreverfamily7@yahoo.com |
17-Aug-23 | NY | Altamont Fair (Albany, Schenectady, Green) | Altamont | Robert Bartholomew Jr | Combined Doe | Gina Jo Regula 278 Crawford Road Schenectady, NY 12306 518-860-8591 ginaregula@gmail.com |
August 17-19, 2023 | IA | Iowa State Fair | Des Moines | Travis Cockburn | 4-H Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Butch Sowers 67157 2005h St Nevada, IA 50201 515-209-9265 toggmanbutch@gmail.com |
August 17-19, 2023 | KY | Kentucky State Fair | Louisville | Ashley Burton Karen Smith | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jacky Eshelby 937 Phillips Lane Louisville, KY 40209 jacky.eshelby@kyvenes.com |
18-Aug-23 | IL | Winnebago County Fair | Pecatonica | Edward Jodlowski | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Youth Combined Doe | Jessica Sander 5774 Il Route 26 South Freeport, IL 61032 825-821-4945 jessicasander92@yahoo.com |
18-Aug-23 | PA | Perry County Fair | Newport | Peter Snyder | Combined Doe | Kyle Miller 215 Old Limekiln Lane Newport, PA 17074 717-275-6779 crazy_horse154@yahoo.com |
18-Aug-23 | ID | Kootenai County Fair (North Idaho St Fair) | Coeur d Alene | Dan Greene | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Vanessa Mills 1550 W Columbus Avenue Coeur d Alene, ID 83815 208-946-3593 luvruc@gmail.com |
19-Aug-23 | NY | Wayne County Fair | Palmyra | Peter Snyder | Combined Doe | Elizabeth Frey 6610 N Geneva Road Sodus, NY 14551 315-945-8234 bbethblue@gmail.com |
19-Aug-23 | MO | Missouri State Fair | Sedalia | Dan Laney | 4-H Combined Doe | Jeff Alton 25854 Hamilton St Macon, MO 63552 573-673-4978 theteam@notlafarms.com |
August 19-20, 2023 | MO | Missouri State Fair | Sedalia | Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Leon Busdieker PO Box 157 Hawk Point, MO 63349 636-358-5051 lbusdieker@gmail.com |
20-Aug-23 | IL | Fairbury Fair | Fairbury | Thomas Considine | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Penny Oldfather 20030 E 1500 N Fairbury, IL 61739 815-674-5937 altvater1980@gmail.com |
20-Aug-23 | MA | Heath Agricultural Society | Heath | David Funk | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Sheila Litchfield 89 Route 8A Charlemont, MA 01339 413-337-4957 dellfarmheath@gmail.com |
20-Aug-23 | NY | Altamont Fair (Albany, Schenectady, Green) | Altamont | Helens Powers Light | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Julie Husek 202 Turner road Berne, NY 12023 518-872-9677 brink@capital.net |
20-Aug-23 | TN | Middle Tennessee Dairy Goat Association(MTDGA) | Lebanon | Cade Cockburn Katie Jackson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Chad Boyce 9 Cumberland Creek Lane Carthage TN 37030 615-767-8225 cumberlandcreekfarms15@gmail.com |
22-Aug-23 | NY | Dutchess County Fair | Rhinebeck | Carly Santangelo David Funk | Combined Doe/Jr Doe Combined Doe/Jr Doe | Katherine Mustello 631 Pumpkin Lane Clinton Corners, NY 12514 845-705-0191 kmustello@optonline.net |
23-Aug-23 | IL | Will County Fair | Peotone | Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jay Grimes 652 Periwinkle Turn Unit C Bourbonnais, IL 60914 815-263-9248 jgrimes652@yahoo.com |
25-Aug-23 | NY | Dutchess County 4-H Show | Rhinebeck | Patricia Allen Ricotta | 4-H Combined Doe | Pat Miglio 53 Longview Rd Clinton Corners, NY 12514 266-5692 |
26-Aug-23 | PA | North Umberland County Fair | Sunbury | Peter Snyder | Combined Doe | Betty Bronson 2471 Brookside Road Bloomsburg, PA 17815 570-441-7727 acastleburger@gmail.com |
26-Aug-23 | ID | Western Idaho Fair | Boise | Carrie Kahle | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Sandy Miller 9611 Broadwood Eagle, ID 83616 208-286-7581 FirebirdDG@aol.com |
26-Aug-23 | OH | Allen County Agricultural Society | Lima | April Hitch | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jake Clum 2750 Harding Hwy Lima, OH 45804 419-228-7141 telwer@allencofair.com |
August 24-25, 2023 | OH | Darke County Agricultural Society | Greenville | Gregory Murphy | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Dave Singer 503 US Rt 36 Greenville, OH 45331 937-459-0345 |
August 25-27, 2023 | WI | Central Wisconsin State Fair | Marshfield | Paula Reisdorff DVM Daniel Considine Thomas Considine | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | John McPherson W2070 spencer Rd Loyal, WI 54446 715-613-9664 johnsfab@live.com |
26-Aug-23 | OH | Best In The Northwest 4-H Club | Hicksville | Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Yvonne Blosser 9263 Wonderly Road Mark Center, OH 43536 419-785-5157 fawn@bright.net |
26-Aug-23 | VA | Son Of A Buck | Blackstone | Russell Sorbo Jane Robinett Emily Morgan Justin Bassett Jay Rudolph Melinda Butler | Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck | Cheri Peraino 10621 Thompkins Lane Amelia, VA 23002 434-321-2008 cdwabit@gmail.com |
27-Aug-23 | VT | Caledonia County Fair | Lyndonville | Helen Powers Light | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Carolyn Morrison 251 Bigelow Road Danville, VT 05828 carolina.nyag@gmail.com |
27-Aug-23 | ME | Acton Fair | Acton | Barbara Norcross | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Lacey Qualey 67 Staples Road Linnington, ME 04049 207-206-9396 quadkidfarm@gmail.com |
27-Aug-23 | NY | New York State 4-H | Syracuse | Devon Miller | 4-H Combined Doe | Holly Phillips 8761 Chidsey Hill Road Branchport, NY 14418 585-362-5833 straitgatefarm@gmail.com |
August 30-31, 2023 | ID | Twin Falls County Fair | Filer | April Hitch April Hitch | Jr Doe Sr Doe | Gena Hankel 3729 N 1600 E. Buhl, ID 83316 208-539-5791 herzngr@yahoo.com |
September 1-2, 2023 | WA | Evergreen State Fair | Monroe | Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kim Puzio 16408 65th Avenue SE Snohomish, WA 92896 425-314-7784 anthonypuzio@comcast.net |
27-Aug-23 | CA | Motherlode Dairy Goat Association | Angels Camp | Sarah Hazeltine Kristi Bozzo-Baldenegro | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Leslie Cardoza 1246 Gelding Rd. Angels Camp, CA 95222 209-770-2222 barxxfarms@gmail.com |
August 29-30, 2023 | NE | Nebraska State Fair | Grand Island | Travis Cockburn Danielle Carolei | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Will Keech PO Box 37 Danbury, NE 69026 402-326-8232 keech.will@gmail.com |
1-Sep-23 | MI | Michigan State Fair | Novi | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Laura Bowman 9435 11 Mile Rd NE Rockford, MI 49341 989-855-3896 lekbowman@gmail.com |
1-Sep-23 | TN | Dickson County Fair | Dickson | April Hitch | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Pam Hethcote 7612 Opossum Hollow Road Lyles, TN 37098 931-729-4080 pjhethcote@aol.com |
1-Sep-23 | OH | Geauga County Agricultural Society | Burton | Yvonne Blosser | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Curtis Canfield 15283 Lake Street Middlefield, OH 44062 330-271-4331 4canfields@gmail.com |
2-Sep-23 | SD | Northern Plains Dairy Goat Association | Huron | Will Keech | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Robert Kramer 27910 SD Hwy 17 Lennox, SD 57039 605-321-2734 bobkram12@gmail.com |
September 1-2, 2023 | MN | Minnesota State Fair | Saint Paul | Cameron Jodlowski | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Mark Boorsma 1605 Sunset St albert Lea, MN 56007 507-377-2459 mboorsma@aol.com |
1-Sep-23 | WV | Barbour County Fair Association | Belington | Jean Lucas | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | John Nutter 2346 Brushy Fork Rd. Bridgeport, WV 26330 304-695-1432 vnutter2008@aol.com |
September 1-2, 2023 | NY | New York State Fair | Syracuse | Jennifer Lohman-Peterson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Trudy Lombard 2519 Shamrock Rd. Skaneateles NY 13152 315-727-1887 heavenly.hooves@gmail.com |
September 2-3, 2023 | MO | Boon Companions | Stover | Devon Miller Jake Bradford Jane Robinette Dan Laney Thomas Considine Colt Churchill | Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck | Gretchen Sims 29240 Brown Springs Road Sedalia MO 65301 660-281-0741 gsroyalty62@gmail.com |
September 2-3, 2023 | IL | Duquoin State Fair | Duquoin | Sara Corell Sara Corell | Combined Doe Combined Doe-Youth | Travis Cockburn PO Box 335 16835 Old Frankfort Rd. Johnson City IL 62951 618-303-1938 tcockburn421@gmail.com |
2-Sep-23 | IL | Illinois Dairy Goat Association(IDGA) | Duquoin | Ashley Burton Ashley Burton | Combined Doe Jr Doe | Travis Cockburn PO box 335 16835 Old Frankfort Rd. Johnson City IL 62951 618-303-1938 tcockburn421@gmail.com |
September 2-3, 2023 | MS | Southern Browsers | Meridian | Timothy Flickinger Marissa Shivers Ed Jodlowski Scott Bice | Jr doe/Combined/Buck Jr doe/Combined/Buck Jr doe/Combined/Buck Jr doe/Combined/Buck | Jason Porter 10326 Masonic Lodge Road Meridian MS 39305 604-938-65862 jason@portercomputer.com |
September 2-4, 2023 | OR | Oregon State Fair | Salem | Amy Akramoff | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Scott Culver 3455 NE Granger Rd. Corvallis, OR 97330 541-231-3398 culverd@oregonstate.edu |
3-Sep-23 | WI | Walworth County Fair | Elkhorn | Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jamie Bowey 45 N East Sedge Meadow Elkhorn, WI 53121 262-348-7812 walworthcountyfairgrounds,com |
3-Sep-23 | OH | Highland County Goat Association | Hillsboro | Yvonne Blosser | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Sarah Covert 966 State Route 131 Lynchburg, OH 45142 sarahcovert@rocketmail.com 937-205-0398 |
3-Sep-23 | NY | Fonda Fair | Fonda | Danielle Carolei | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Tate Hoag 6322 St Hwy 10 Canajoharie, NY 13317 518-421-3659 loveknotfarm@live.com |
4-Sep-23 | ME | Downeast Dairy Goat Association | Blue Hill | Paige Warren | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Scott Leeman 50 Cedar Lane Etna, ME 04434 207-341-2075 leemangoat1@gmail.com |
4-Sep-23 | MA | Blandford Fair | Blandford | William Keech | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Melissa Ferguson 155 Lake Street Coventry, CT 0238 860-742-1365 mfergie07@hotmail.com |
September 6-7 & 9, 2023 | IL | Sandwich Fair Association | Sandwich | Travis Cockburn Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Youth Combined Doe | Kurt Mattson 12650 Bastian Road Hinckley, IL 60520 815-751-3925 mattson.km@gmail.com |
6-Sep-23 | OH | Fulton County Agricultural Society | Wauseon | Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Marvin Green 2755 Coujty Road 5 Delta, OH 43515 419-367-8678 shalom.farm@yahoo.com |
7-Sep-23 | ID | Eastern Idaho State Fair | Blackfoot | Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Shawn Reeder PO Box 250 Blackfoot, ID 83221 2008-785-2480 thefair@funatthefair.com |
September 7-9, 2023 | WA | Washington State Fair | Puyallup | Kirt Schnipke | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Ashlee Tarbox 13342 Vail Rd SE Yelm, WA 98597 253-219-2239 ashtarbox@yahoo.com |
8-Sep-23 | OK | Carter County Free Fair | Ardmore | Kristopher Fraley Tamara Taylor | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Angie Green 4 East Main Ardmore, OK 73401 580-224-9626 |
September 8-10, 2023 | MD | Maryland State Fair & Agricultural Society | Timonium | Erin Marie Griner Jennifer Lohman-Peterson | 4H Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Rebecca Williams PO BOX 188 Timonium, MD 21094 410-252-0200 RREnsor@comcast.net |
9-Sep-23 | CA | Southern California Dairy Goat Association | Valley Center | Juli Huffman Caden Cockburn Travis Cockburn | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Holli Wesfaul 24541 Summit Lane Descanso, CA 91916 812-865-6481 holli.westfaul@yahoo.com |
9-Sep-23 | CA | Sierra Foothills Dairy Goat Association | Gridley | Scott Bice Sarah Hazeltine | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Julissa Nord 3610 Lariat Drive Cameron Park, CA 95682 julissanord@gmail.com 530-786-5275 |
9-Sep-23 | KY | Bourbon Country Classic | Bagdad | Jake Bradford Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Amy Keach 4701 Lebanon Rd. Bagdad, KY 40003 502-227-1044 amykeach@yahoo.com |
9-Sep-23 | MO | Memory Lane Dairy Goat Show | Chillcothe | Colt Churchill Ed Jodlowski | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Elizabeth Warren 21107 5th Street Dawn, MO 64638 660-973-0167 ewarren2014@gmail.com |
9-Sep-23 | TN | Nashville fair-Volunteer State Classic | Nashville | Peter Snyder Sarah Correll | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kevin Kinney 18502 Shelbyville Rd Fisherville, KY 40023 502-553-8005 catwalkfarm@yahoo.com |
September 9-12, 2023 | UT | UTAH STATE FAIR | Salt Lake City | Russell Sorbo Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe 4H Jr Doe/4h Sr Doe | Jacee Lancaster 155 N 1000 W Salt Lake City, UT 84116 801-870-6931 jacee@utahstatefair.com |
September 9-10, 2023 | NC | North Carolina Mountain State Fair | Fletcher | Jackson Noble Emily Morgan | Youth Combined Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Carl Washburn (Chair) Jill (Entry Dept) North Carolina Mt St Fair 1301 Fanning Bridge Road Fletcher, NC 28732 |
September 9-10, 2023 | CO | Colorado Dairy Goat Association | Longmont | Morgan Allen Justin Bassett | Jr Doe/Combined Doe Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Pam Bartholf 2434 County Rd 12 Erie, CO 80516 720-352-1450 pamelabartholf@gmail.com |
10-Sep-23 | WA | Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association | Puyallup | Trinity Smith-Malmanis | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Mark Baden 4013 Military Rd. E Tacoma, WA 98446 m_baden@msn.com 253-261-0439 |
11-Sep-23 | UT | Utah Dairy Goat Association | Salt Lake City | Kristopher Fraley Matt Casselman | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Elizabeth Babcock 3888 N 1725 Pleasant View, UT 84414 utahdairygoats2@gmail.com |
14-Sep-23 | GA | Gwinnett County Fair | Lawrenceville | Richard Grossman | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | John Latimer 1540 McRee's Mill Road Watkinsville, GA 30677 706-308-4770 LLacresjwl@gmail.com |
September 15-16, 2023 | WA | Spokane County Interstate Fair | Spokane Valley | April Hitch | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Barbara Kunze 13222 N. Wood Rd. Reardan, WA 99029 bakunze@ceturytel.net 509-999-2843 |
September 16, 2023 | NM | Southwest Dairy Goat Association | Albuquerque | Lorelei Hallock | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Rachel Kuchan 407 Bassett Blvd Edgewood, NM 87015 505-990-9193 sunsetplains@aol.com |
16-Sep-23 | NM | New Mexico State Fair | Albuquerque | Will Keech | Youth Combined Doe Open Combined Doe | Erin Dorsey 300 San Pedro NE Albuquerque, NM 87108 970-396-5420 nmsf.livestock@expo.gov |
16-Sep-23 | KS | Kansas 4H Organization | Hutchinson | Colt Churchill | Combined Doe | Ashley Dester 1226 1500 Avenue Abilene, KS 67410 785-366-3404 ksgoatroper@yahoo.com |
16-Sep-23 | TN | Tennessee Valley Fair | Knoxville | Katie Jackson Cheryl Landeck | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Ken Everett 9303 Hill Road Knoxville, TN 37938 865-992-0555 mapletreeknoll@comcast.net |
16-Sep-23 | WY | Black Hills Dairy Goat Association | Sundance | Karen Smith Rusty Repp | Combined Doe/Jr Doe Combined Doe/Jr Doe | Frances Loehr 13664 Ghost Canyon Rd. Hermosa, SD 57744 307-710-7307 loehr08@gmail.com |
September 16-17, 2023 | MN | Minnesota Goat Ladies | Caledonia | Travis Cockburn Caden Cockburn Tom Considine Jennifer Lohman-Peterson | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Emily Thompson 856 5th Street SE Rochester, MN 55904 612-803-2427 ekayet@hotmail.com |
September 16-17, 2023 | KS | Kansas State Fair | Hutchinson | Colt Churchill | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Karla Riekeman 1230 1500 AVE Abilene KS 67910 785-200-5398 akbj@kansas.net |
17-Sep-23 | TN | Lincoln County Fair | Fayettville | Greg Murphy | Combined Doe Jr Doe | Casi Fields 661Jug Creek Rd. Watertown, TN 37184 604-320-0488 milkbaracres@gmail.com |
September 19-20, 2023 | OK | Oklahoma State Fair | Oklahoma City | Melinda Butler Yvonne Blosser | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Curt & Tamra Cash 5476 Pichon Amarillo, TX 79108 806-679-2195 cashfarmslm@yahoo.com |
21-Sep-23 | CA | Kern County Fair | Bakersfield | Sarah Hazeltine | Combined Doe | Dawn Stornetta 1142 South P street Bakersfield, CA 93307 661-529-6249 dstornetta@kerncountyfair.com |
September 22-23, 2023 | TX | Amarillo Tri State Fair & Rodeo | Amarillo | Timothy Flickinger Dan Laney | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Curt & Tamra Cash 5476 Pichon Amarillo, TX 79108 806-679-2195 cashfarmslm@yahoo.com |
September 22-23, 2023 | VA | State Fair of Virginia | Doswell | Travis Cockburn | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kelly Mallory PO box 10 Madison, VA 22727 540-948-6881 malloryk@vt.edu |
September 22-23,2023 | CA | Redwood Empire Dairy Goat Association | Boonville | Jennifer Bice Trinity Denton-Smith | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Youth Jr Doe/Youth Sr Doe | Erika Mckenzie-Chapter PO Box 45 Boonville, CA 94952 707-338-9511 californiagoatgirl@yahoo.com |
23-Sep-23 | ME | Heart of Maine Dairy Goat Association | Farmington | Danielle Carolei | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Lukas Austin 863 Blackstream Rd Hermon, ME 04401 207-951-6303 lukasaustin32701@gmail.com |
23-Sep-23 | OH | Delaware County Agri | Delaware | Joe Pilotte | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Julie Lucas 3359 Miller Paul Road Galena, OH 43021 740-272-3437 countrysqrrl@aol.com |
23-Sep-23 | MD | Great Frederick Fair | Frederick | Peter Snyder | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Alice Orzechowski 797 East Patrick Street Frederick, MD 21701 301-663-5895 |
23-Sep-23 | NY | Niagara Frontier Dairy Goat Association | Pike | George Andrew Jr | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Michelle Kruger 2281 Marshfield Road Lawtons, NY 14091 716-449-3481 michellekruger2281@yahoo.com |
23-Sep-23 | OH | Ashland County Agricultural Society | Ashland | Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Susan Denbow 107 County Rd 281 Sullivan, OH 44880 419-651-5036 sdenbow57@gmail.com |
September 23-24, 2023 | AL | Land Of Lincoln Nigerian Dwarf Goat Club | Fayette | Will Keech Gregory Murphy Emily Morgan Jane Robinett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Chris Hoven 870 Berry Street Berry, AL 35546 309-397-2973 hovenc05@gmail.com |
24-Sep-23 | ME | Cumberland Farmers Club | Cumberland | Anne McKeever Clagett | Jr Doe/Sr doe | Kristi Wright 213 Gray Road North Yarmouth ME 04097 207-522-2607 fromawayfarm213@gmail.com |
September 23-24, 2023 | IN | Kidding Around Classic | Washington | Caden Cockburn Ashley Scheel | Buck/Jr Doe/Sr Doe Sr Doe/Buck | Jerome Lubbehusen 7481 E 1400 N Elnora, IN 47529 jerrylubbehusen@yahoo.com 812-480-2584 |
27-Sep-23 | PA | Bloomsburg Fair | Bloomsburg | George Andrew Jr | Combined Doe | Jeff Giger 322 Ridge Road Bloomsburg, PA 17815 570-784-8197 |
27-Sep-23 | AL | Dekalb County VFW Ag Fair | Fort Payne | April Hitch | Buck Jr Doe Sr Doe | Richard Ramsey 3795 Fairview Rd. Gadsden, AL 35904 256-504-7808 anita@pf1.org |
28-Sep-23 | OK | Green Country Dairy Goat Club | Tulsa | Kris Fraley | Combined Doe/JR Doe | Yalonda Burton 506 West Blackjack Stilwell, OK 74960 918-696-9386 petdoctor@windstream.net |
28-Sep-23 | OK | Tulsa State Fair | Tulsa | Joe Pilotte | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Yalonda Burton 506 West Blackjack Stilwell, OK 74960 918-696-9386 petdoctor@windstream.net |
30-Sep-23 | AR | Arkansas Oklahoma State Fair | Fort Smith | Joseph Larson | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Heather Stacy 8303 Belmont Dr Alma, AR 72921 479-228-8269 Sweetsapo99@gmail.com |
30-Sep-23 | MA | Eastern States Expo | West Springfield | Julie Matthys | 4-H Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Christine Smith 57 Heather Lane North Granby, CT 06060 860-413-9717 ricosdada@cox.net |
30-Sep-23 | KY | KY Mini Dairy Goat Club | Smiths Grove | Caden Cockburn Ashley Burton | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Shirley Daniels 223 Buck Creek Rd. Smiths Grove, KY 42101 270-792-3868 dee.daniels71@gmail.com |
September 31-October 1, 2023 | NC | Cleveland County Agricultural Fair | Shelby | Gregory Murphy | Youth Combined/Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Greg Traywick 130 S. Post Road Suite 1 Shelby, NC 28152 704-482-4365 gbtraywi@ncsu.edu |
1-Oct-23 | MA | Eastern States Expo | West Springfield | Dan Laney Anne McKeever Clagett | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Jen Cushman 21 Stoneham Drive West Hartford, CT 06117 860-559-1924 jencushman@aol.com |
1-Oct-23 | ME | West Oxford Agricultural Society | Fryeburg | Ed Jodlowski | Combined Doe | Paul Hopkins 57 Wards Hill Road West Baldwin, ME 04091 207-625-8460 mehoppy@roadrunner.com |
7-Oct-23 | NH | Sandwich Fair Association | Sandwich | Peter Snyder | Jr Doe/Combined Doe | Nichole Nadeau 1983 Fairground Rd Bradford, VT 05033 802-249-4047 rusticwoodsfarm@yahoo.com |
7-Oct-23 | TX | South Central Texas Goat Club | Brenham | Tom Cox Will Keech | Sr Doe/Jr Doe Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Caroline Lawson 5124 FM 1940 Franklin, TX 77856 979-828-4158 tlcgoats@peoplepc.com |
October 4-6, 2023 | CA | The Big Fresno | Fresno | Dan Laney Emily Thompson-Healy Sarah Hazeltine | Sr Doe/Jr Doe Youth Combined Doe Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Debbie Berberian 12570 E Rose Avenue Selma, CA 93662 559-393-9600 berberiandebra4@gmail.com |
October 5, 202 | CA | Cow Palace Junior Grand National | Daly City | Dan Greene | Youth Combined Doe | Hailey Rose Switzer PO Box 16 Santa Marganta, Ca 93453 805-458-4334 hroselivestockco@gmail.com |
7-Oct-23 | IL | Goat To Be Kidding | Urbana | April Hitch Yvonne Blosser Katie Wolf-Jackson | Buck Buck Buck | Jennifer Ellis 2546 Co Rd 2900 N Penfield, IL 61862 217-480-5004 jenniferjellis2003@yahoo.com |
7-Oct-23 | SC | Carolina Classic Barn Boos | Clinton | Marissa Shivers Will Pearson | Buck/Sr Doe/Jr Doe/Youth Combined Doe/Youth Jr Doe | Sandy Laylock 207 Riley Rd. Easley, SC 29640 864-434-0219 meowsandy@yahoo.com |
October 7-8, 2023 | NC | Carolina Classic | Winston Salem | Erica Jean Illg | Sr Doe/Jr Doe/Youth Combined Doe | Bruce Smith 731 Old County Home Rd. Dobson, NC 27017 336-325-7531 brucesmith5758@gmail.com |
8-Oct-23 | IL | Land of Lincoln Nigerian Dwarf Goat Club | Sullivan | Travis Cockburn Caden Cockburn Don Bergfield | Nigerian Dwarf Buck Nigerian Dwarf Buck Nigerian Dwarf Buck | Blair Monroe 1545 CR 375 E Bethany, IL 61914 217-519-1743 blair@blazinmfarms.com |
October 8-9, 2023 | MA | Topsfield Fair | Topsfield Fair Association | Juli Huffman | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Linda Morin 14 Joe English Rd. Mont Vernon, NH 03057 603-673-8426 danielfox14@comcast.net |
10-Oct-23 | GA | Georgia National Fair | Perry | Rusty Repp | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Shannon Lawrence 516 Johnny Fears Rd Shady Dale, GA 31085 706-816-9100 yrfgoats@gmail.com |
13-Oct-23 | TX | Central Texas Dairy Goat Association | Dallas | Brandi Giachino | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Kim Fullen 801 Conrad Hill Blvd Ciscos, TX 76437 254-631-8715 info@ctdga.com |
October 13-14, 2023 | TX | State Fair Of Texas | Dallas | Grace Toy Brandi Giachino | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Youth Combined Doe | Garrett Phillips 1403 Washington Street Dallas, TX 75022 214-421-8723 gphillips@bigtex.com |
October 14-15, 2023 | MS | Mississippi Goat Association | Jackson | Devon Miller Ashley Burton Don Bergfield | Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Connie Planche 5071 E Homochitto Rd. Gloster MS 39638 601-810-3295 cmplanche@creekbottomgoats.com |
14-Oct-23 | TN | Upper Cumberland Dairy Goat Club | Cookeville | Greg Murphy Karen Smith Katie Jackson | Buck Buck Buck | Rachel Burchett 150 Helms Rd Baxter, TN 38544 423-618-2064 ladyturkeyhunter@gmail.com |
20-Oct-23 | AR | Arkansas State Fair | Little Rock | Will Keech | Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Carey Robertson 2600 Howard Street Little Rock AR 72206 870-307-4023 cwcfarm@yahoo.com |
21-Oct-23 | NC | NC State Fair | Raleigh | Anne McKeever Clagett | Youth Combined Doe Sr Doe Jr Doe | R. Cole Younger 3757 Loop Road Nashville, NC 27856 252-883-0857 rcyounger@aol.com |
October 21-22, 2023 | SC | South Carolina State Fair | Columbia | Cameron Jodlowski | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Sandra Coffman 189 Ruby Drive Fair Play, SC 29643 864-245-0628 d3.scoffman@gmail.com |
October 26-27, 2023 | AZ | Arizona State Fair | Phoenix | Mark Baden | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Eva Norton 5018 W. Sunrise Drive Laveen, AZ 85339 602-571-4118 ew602@q.com |
October 28-29, 2023 | AZ | Arizona State Goat Breeders Association | Phoenix | Jay Rudolph | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Eva Norton 5018 W. Sunrise Drive Laveen, AZ 85339 602-571-4118 ew602@q.com |
28-Oct-23 | FL | Goats N Goblins | Fort Pierce | Will Keech Ashley Burton | Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck Jr Doe/Sr Doe/Buck | Jennifer Dachton 6120 SW 173 Way SW Raches, Fl 33331 954-658-6644 erinwoodrebel@aol.com |
October 28-29, 2023 | MO | Southwest Missouri Dairy Goat Association | Neosha | Gregory Murphy Will Keech Jane Robinett Justin Bassett Yvonne Blosser Karen Smith | Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck Buck | Renee Russell 2186 Maple Drive Neosha, MO 64850 417-529-1958 kattrin.sov@gmail.com |
November 3-4, 2023 | FL | North Florida Fair | Tallahassee | William Pearson Jr | Jr Doe/Sr Doe 4-H Jr Doe/Sr Doe | Priscilla Weaver 147 Oakland Drive Crawfordville, FL 32327 850-688-8676 pweaver1948@icloud.com |
November 4-5, 2023 | KY | North American International Livestock Exposition | Louisville | Dan Laney | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | David Beck 937 Phillips Lane Louisville KY 40209 502-367-5200 david.beck@kyvenues.com |
6-Nov-23 | AL | National Peanut Festival | Dothan | Karen Smith | Sr Doe/Jr Doe | Mickey DeShazo 10915 County Road 99 Headland, AL 36345 334.693.2249 micdesha3@aol.com |
7-Nov-23 | FL | Hillsborough County Fair | Dover | Joseph Larson | Youth Combined Doe | Rebekah Moyer 26297 Dan Brown Hill Rd. Brooksville, FL 34602 rebekahmoyer0326 @gmail.com 813.828.6574 |
15-Dec-23 | TX | Central Texas Youth Fair Association | Clifton | Scott Horner | Senior Doe Junior Doe Buck | Kyle Fields 403 County Rd 3535 Valley Mills, TX 76689 kylefields06@gmail.com 254.366.6038 |
Applications and Information on ADGA Shows can be found in the FORMS section