2015 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW YOUTH

PREMIER YOUTH EXHIBITORS

Senior Premier Youth Exhibitor:   A Greenwood, Fallbrook, CA
Junior Premier Youth Exhibitor:   J Albrecht, Oroville CA
Alpine Premier Youth Exhibitor:   R Blomquist, Calhan, CO
LaMancha Premier Youth Exhibitor:   A Greenwood, Fallbrook CA
Nigerian Dwarf Premier Youth Exhibitor:   J Albrecht, Oroville, CA
Nubian Premier Youth Exhibitor:   T Valley, Fieldbrook, CA
Oberhasli Premier Youth Exhibitor   M Sievers, Wamego KS
Recorded Grade Premier Youth Exhibitor:   R Blomquist, Calhan CO
Saanen Premier Youth Exhibitor:   L Hardin, Peaster TX
Sable Premier Youth Exhibitor:   A Young, Hope, IN
Toggenburg Premier Youth Exhibitor:   J Albrecht, Oroville, CA

Youth National Show Placings

Alpine LaMancha Nigerian Dwarf Nubian Oberhasli
Recorded Grade Saanen Sable Toggenburg

 

SHOWMANSHIP AWARDS

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judges: Amy Akramoff
Mark Baden
Member Placing
Wesley Otterson 1
Abygail Thomas 2
Izabella Groneman 3
Lilyan Thomas 4
Rafael Acosta 5
Hannah Rusconi 6
Rachel Rusconi 7
Forrest Felch 8
Mackenzie Beauchamp 9
Kelsi Hegge 10
INTERMEDIATE I SHOWMANSHIP
Judges: Rachel Conway
Aaron Carter
Member Placing
Eliana Mielbrecht 1
Mariah Clevenger 2
Daniel Ross 3
Samantha Schallon 4
Gianna Acosta 5
Alicia Bohren 6
Kailey Smith 7
Madeline Evans 8
Alex Delorme 9
Josh Albrecht 10
INTERMEDIATE II SHOWMANSHIP
Judges: Mark Baden
Amy Akramoff
Member Placing
Audrey Greenwood 1
Ayana Young 2
Oane Erickson 3
Rebecca Schallon 4
Savannah Clendenen 5
Garrett Otterson 6
Holly Whipple 7
Rebecca Paxson 8
Makayla Roehm 9
Erika Illg 10
SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judges: Aaron Carter
Rachel Conway
Member Placing
Ian Schleh 1
Taylor Lindquist 2
Michaela Sievers 3
Tammy Valley 4
Daniel Schleh 5
Elisabeth Doody 6
Riley Blomquist 7
Jacqueline Penner 8
Claire Smith 9
Abigail Larson 10

JUDGING & MANAGEMENT AWARDS

JUNIOR JUDGING
Member Placing
Sarah Kalman 1
Gianna Acosta 2
Smantha Schallon 3
Mariah Clevenger 4
Emily Vieira 5
Josh Albrecht 6
Jordyn Tietz 7
Mackenzie Hegge 8
Elianna Mielbrecht 9
Abygail Thomas 10
JUNIOR MANAGEMENT
Member Placing
Sable Pirtle 1
Emma Andrews 2
Elianna Mielbrecht 3
Josh Albrecht 4
Samantha Schallon 5
Daniel Ross 6
Abigayle Whitnah 7
Daria Oviatt 8
Rebecca Paxson 9
Dustin Clarke 10
SENIOR JUDGING
Member Placing
Tabitha Malakoff 1
Katie Boyd 2
Daniel Schleh 3
Michaela Sievers 4
Savannah Clendenen 5
Audrey Greenwood 6
Riley Blomquist 7
Abigail Larson 8
Siena Rasmussen 9
Rebecca Schallon 10
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Member Placing
Michaela Sievers 1
Amanda Hellums 2
Claire Smith 3
Abigail Larson 4
Carlee Stutz 5
Elizabeth Larson 6
Amy Newman 7
Riley Blomquist 8
Breanna Swanson 9
Dane Erickson 10

 

 

FITTING TEAM CONTEST

1st Place: Goat Busters
Holly Whipple
Breanna Swanson
Audrey Greenwood
Anika Whipple
2nd Place: Colorado Clipper Girls
Courtney Newman
Lauren Newman
Amy Newman
Riley Blomquist
3rd Place: Golden State Groomers
Tammy Valley
Tori Laidlaw
Jed Huff
Clara Cartsenson
4th Place: Nemesis
Elizabeth Larson
Erica Illg
Savannah Malakloff
Tabith Malakloff
5th Place: KEMJ
Kayla Boyd
Makayla Roehm
Jordyn Tietz
Emma Andrews

 

Share this article: